skip navigation


Coronavirus Guidelines

Coaches, parents, players, we still need to be following the "safe play:Back to the Diamond-Coronavirus Safety Guidelines. By following these guidelines will allow us to keep us playing Fastpitch!

If you have scheduling requests please submit by Noon on Monday's.  No guarantee after that.

Please include:
Age level
Team #
Team name

Send to Dana for 8U, 14U, 16U and 18U
Send to Tom for 10U and 12U

If you need editing rights to your team page send to Dan for all age groups with the same information and include your sportengine email you are linked with.

We have 600 teams listed on 40 worksheets.  We need information.

Thank you


Go to the Fall Ball home page for weekly communications, timelines, rules,  web site directions.

https://fastpitch.mnsoftball.com/fallball

 

Thank you

ALL team pages have been built and assigned.  If you don't have access to edit your team page email Dan.  dan@josoftball.com


If you don't see your team on the team schedule please contact Tom Bye at tbye@JOsoftball.com  ASAP.

As we did in week 5 you will notice we are scheduling more teams across regions.  We do this for competition and to avoid scheduling same team twice.  

 

Week 6 games are scheduled for September 19th and 20th.  

Questions on 8U, 14U and 16/18U schedules email Dana at sparky04@icloud.com

All other questions to Tom at tbye@JOsoftball.com

A quick way to find your team or schedule is to use the control F on your key board and type in your team name or number. 

As every week, please double check schedules up until Friday afternoon for last minute changes.  

At this point you can add the games to your team page.

 

Thank you


8-Under NW Teams

Team # Team Name Age Area
1 OMGAA Storm 8U NW
2 Elk River Elks 8U NW
3 Waite Park Blue 8U NW
4 Wayzata Gold 8U NW
5 Champlin Park Navy 8U NW
6 Orono Hess 8U NW
8 OMGAA Woehrle 8U NW
9 Becker Blast 8U NW
10 STMA Gold 8U NW
11 STMA Blue 8U NW
7 ROSA BLACK 8U NW
12 Rockford Weineck 8U NW
45 Buffalo Bison 8U NW

8-Under SW Teams

Team # Team Name Age Area
13 Bloomington Bernard 8U SW
14 Jordan Maroon 8U SW
15 Prior Lake Navy 8U SW
16 Prior Lake Gold 8U SW
17 Mankato White 8U SW
44 St. Louis Park Huempfner 8U SW
18 Orono Masica 8U SW
19 Chaska Purple 8U SW
20 Chaska Yellow 8U SW
40 Tonka Black Talmo 8U SW
41 Tonka Blue Roitenberg 8U SW
42 Tonka White Derock 8U SW
43 St. Louis Park Newhall 8U SW
21 Westonka Red 8U SW
22 Burnsville Blaze 8U SW
23 Shakopee Puffer 8U SW
24 Chanhassen Cannon 8U SW
25 Edina Hornets 8U SW
26 Edina Sting 8U SW
27 Belle Plaine Tigers 8U SW
28 Chanhassen Strauss 8U SW
46 New Prague 8U SW

8-Under SE Teams

Team # Team Name Age Area
29 Rosemount Gold 8U SE
30 South St. Paul Packers 8U SE
31 Cottage Grove Albert 8U SE
32 Eagan Blue 8U SE
33 Eagan Green 8U SE
34 Cottage Grove Hoff 8U SE
35 Northfield Scheffler 8U SE
36 Farmington 8U SE
37 Lakeville Hocking 8U SE
38 Apple Valley Fusion 8U SE
39 Rosemount Blue 8U SE

8-Under Northwest Week 6

Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 1 vs 14 OMGAA/Maple Grove HS V
12:00pm 8 vs 42 OMGAA/Maple Grove HS JV
1:30pm 1 vs 42 OMGAA/Maple Grove HS V
1:30pm 8 vs 14 OMGAA/Maple Grove HS JV
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 5 vs 4 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F1
12:00pm 7 vs 9 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F2
1:30pm 5 vs 9 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F1
1:30pm 4 vs 7 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F2
3:00pm 2 vs 11 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F1
3:00pm 21 vs 6 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F2
4:30pm 2 vs 6 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F1
4:30pm 11 vs 21 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F2

8-UNDER SouthWEST WEEK 6

Time Teams Location Field
3:00pm 23 vs 31 Shakopee - Neil Johnson Softball Fields NE
3:00pm 17 vs 22 Shakopee - Neil Johnson Softball Fields NW
3:00pm 46 vs 41 Shakopee - Neil Johnson Softball Fields W
4:30pm 23 vs 22 Shakopee - Neil Johnson Softball Fields NE
4:30pm 41 vs 31 Shakopee - Neil Johnson Softball Fields NW
4:30pm 46 vs 17 Shakopee - Neil Johnson Softball Fields W
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 44 vs 32 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F4
12:00pm 20 vs 3 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F5
1:30pm 44 vs 3 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F4
1:30pm 20 vs 32 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F5
3:00pm 43 vs 10 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F4
3:00pm 12 vs 18 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F5
4:30pm 43 vs 12 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F4
4:30pm 18 vs 10 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F5
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 26 vs 38 Edina - Pamela Park F1
12:00pm 27 vs 40 Edina - Pamela Park F3
1:30pm 26 vs 27 Edina - Pamela Park F1
1:30pm 38 vs 40 Edina - Pamela Park F3
3:00pm 25 vs 45 Edina - Pamela Park F1
3:00pm 28 vs 35 Edina - Pamela Park F3
4:30pm 25 vs 35 Edina - Pamela Park F1
4:30pm 28 vs 45 Edina - Pamela Park F3

8-UNDER Southeast WEEK 6

Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 29 vs 37 Rosemount - Erickson Park F1
12:00pm 30 vs 33 Rosemount - Erickson Park F2
12:00pm 13 vs 16 Rosemount - Erickson Park F3
1:30pm 29 vs 13 Rosemount - Erickson Park F1
1:30pm 37 vs 33 Rosemount - Erickson Park F2
1:30pm 30 vs 16 Rosemount - Erickson Park F3
3:00pm 39 vs 15 Rosemount - Erickson Park F1
3:00pm 36 vs 24 Rosemount - Erickson Park F2
3:00pm 34 vs 19 Rosemount - Erickson Park F3
4:30pm 39 vs 19 Rosemount - Erickson Park F1
4:30pm 36 vs 15 Rosemount - Erickson Park F2
4:30pm 34 vs 24 Rosemount - Erickson Park F3