skip navigation


Coronavirus Guidelines

Coaches, parents, players, we still need to be following the "safe play:Back to the Diamond-Coronavirus Safety Guidelines. By following these guidelines will allow us to keep us playing Fastpitch!

If you have scheduling requests please submit by Noon on Monday's.  No guarantee after that.

Please include:
Age level
Team #
Team name

Send to Dana for 8U, 14U, 16U and 18U
Send to Tom for 10U and 12U

If you need editing rights to your team page send to Dan for all age groups with the same information and include your sportengine email you are linked with.

We have 600 teams listed on 40 worksheets.  We need information.

Thank you

Go to the Fall Ball home page for weekly communications, timelines, rules,  web site directions.

https://fastpitch.mnsoftball.com/fallball

 

Thank you

ALL team pages have been built and assigned.  If you don't have access to edit your team page email Dan.  dan@josoftball.com

 


If you don't see your team on the team schedule please contact Tom Bye at tbye@JOsoftball.com  ASAP.

As we did in week 5 you will notice we are scheduling more teams across regions.  We do this for competition and to avoid scheduling same team twice.  

 

Week 6 games are scheduled for September 19th and 20th.  

Questions on 8U, 14U and 16/18U schedules email Dana at sparky04@icloud.com

All other questions to Tom at tbye@JOsoftball.com

A quick way to find your team or schedule is to use the control F on your key board and type in your team name or number. 

As every week, please double check schedules up until Friday afternoon for last minute changes.  

At this point you can add the games to your team page.

 

Thank you


16-18-UNDER NE-NW TEAMS

Team # Team Name Age Area
1 Centennial Red 16U NE
88 White Bear Lake Bears 16U NE
2 Mahtomedi - Kujawa 16U NE
3 Forest Lake Hermanson 16U NE
4 Mounds View Green 16U NE
5 St. Anthony Fall 16U NE
6 Mounds View Black 16U NE
7 Chisago Lakes Struve 16U NE
8 Rush City Tigers 16U NE
9 Centennial Black 16U NE
102 MN Snocatz 16U NE
10 Centennial 18U NE
11 Range Sport Stars 18U NE
12 SPNAR 18U Orange 18U NE
13 MN Fierce 18U NE
14 SPNAR Green 18U NE
15 Grantsburg Outlaws 18U NE
16 Spring Lake Park Blue 16U NW
17 Buffalo Bison 16U NW
18 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 16U NW
19 Big Lake 16U NW
20 Waite Park Blue 16U NW
21 MN Twisters Black 16U NW
22 Columbia Heights Frights 16U NW
23 MN Diamond Divas 16U NW
24 Sartell Swarm 16U NW
25 St. Francis 16U NW
26 Champlin Park Navy 16U NW
75 MN Twisters Red 16U NW
27 CA Heat 16U NW
28 Andover McNeill 16U NW
29 Cambridge-Isanti White 16U NW
89 Soderville Navy 16U NW
30 Waite Park Red 16U NW
31 Maple Grove Crimson 18U NW
32 Maple Lake Irish 18U NW
33 MN Diamond Divas 18U NW
34 Irondale Knights 18U NW
35 Buffalo Bison 18U NW
36 Outkasts 18U 18U NW
37 MN Twisters Black 18U NW
76 MN Twisters Red 18U NW
91 Mora Mustangs 18U NW

16-18-UNDER SE-SW TEAMS

Team # Team Name Age Area
38 New Ulm 16U SW
39 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U SW
90 MN Breakers 16U SW
40 612 Fastpitch Navy 16U SW
41 Crow River Laidlaw 16U SW
42 Crow River Neaton 16U SW
43 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U SW
77 St. Peter Moline 16U SW
44 Mankato Peppers White 16U SW
45 Springfield 16U SW
95 Rivals 16U SW
96 Titans 16U SW
97 MN Whirl 04 Gold 16U SW
98 MN Whirl 05 Gold 16U SW
99 MN Whirl 05 Black 16U SW
100 MN Whirl 04 Black 16U SW
103 MN Chaos 16U SW
104 Mission 04 16U SW
46 612 Fastpitch Navy 18U SW
47 WEM 18U SW
48 Waconia Wildcats 18U SW
49 Lake Crystal 18U SW
50 St. Peter Drinkall 18U SW
51 Crow River Bushman 18U SW
52 Crow River Knick 18U SW
53 Peppers Blue 18U SW
54 Richfield Red Klepsa 18U SW
55 Peppers Gray 18U SW
56 Sibley North Stars 18U SW
94 Lake Crystal Bohn 18U SW
101 MN Whirl 18U SW
57 Mendota Heights Warriors 16U SE
58 Woodbury White 16U SE
59 Mayo Royals 16U SE
60 South St. Paul Packers 16U SE
61 Batgirls Meixner 16U SE
62 Lakeville Lutz 16U SE
63 Woodbury Blue 16U SE
64 Cottage Grove Christopherson 16U SE
65 Cottage Grove Albert 16U SE
67 ZM Sting 16U SE
68 Woodbury Black 16U SE
69 Ellsworth-Giese 18U SE
70 Prescott 18U SE
93 MN Stars 02 18U SE
71 ZM Sting 18U SE
72 Bloomer Hawks 18U SE
73 Hudson Navy 18U SE
92 Chatfield Fireballs 18U SE
74 Randolph 18U SE

16/18- NE week 6 Schedules

Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 1 vs 7 Chisago Lakes - Chisago Lakes High School F7
12:00pm 14 vs 27 Chisago Lakes - Chisago Lakes High School F9
12:00pm 26 vs 60 Chisago Lakes - Chisago Lakes High School F6
1:30pm 1 vs 60 Chisago Lakes - Chisago Lakes High School F7
1:30pm 26 vs 14 Chisago Lakes - Chisago Lakes High School F9
1:30pm 27 vs 7 Chisago Lakes - Chisago Lakes High School F6
3:00pm 15 vs 102 Chisago Lakes - Chisago Lakes High School F7
3:00pm 57 vs 3 Chisago Lakes - Chisago Lakes High School F9
3:00pm 12 vs 65 Chisago Lakes - Chisago Lakes High School F6
4:30pm 15 vs 65 Chisago Lakes - Chisago Lakes High School F7
4:30pm 102 vs 3 Chisago Lakes - Chisago Lakes High School F9
4:30pm 12 vs 57 Chisago Lakes - Chisago Lakes High School F6

16/18- NW WEEK 6 SCHEDULES

Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 35 vs 75 Maple Lake/ High School Varsity
12:00pm 18 vs 24 Maple Lake/ High School JV
1:30pm 35 vs 18 Maple Lake/ High School Varsity
1:30pm 24 vs 75 Maple Lake/ High School JV
3:00pm 32 vs 21 Maple Lake/ High School Varsity
3:00pm 90 vs 76 Maple Lake/ High School JV
4:30pm 32 vs 76 Maple Lake/ High School Varsity
4:30pm 90 vs 21 Maple Lake/ High School JV
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 33 vs 11 Brooklyn Center/Firehouse Park F1
12:00pm 34 vs 51 Brooklyn Center/Firehouse Park F2
1:30pm 33 vs 51 Brooklyn Center/Firehouse Park F1
1:30pm 34 vs 11 Brooklyn Center/Firehouse Park F2
3:00pm 23 vs 17 Brooklyn Center/Firehouse Park F1
3:00pm 19 vs 42 Brooklyn Center/Firehouse Park F2
4:30pm 23 vs 19 Brooklyn Center/Firehouse Park F1
4:30pm 17 vs 42 Brooklyn Center/Firehouse Park F2
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 28 vs 16 Andover - Sunshine Park F3
12:00pm 25 vs 89 Andover - Sunshine Park F4
1:30pm 28 vs 89 Andover - Sunshine Park F3
1:30pm 25 vs 16 Andover - Sunshine Park F4
3:00pm 29 vs 40 Andover - Sunshine Park F3
3:00pm 30 vs 96 Andover - Sunshine Park F4
4:30pm 29 vs 96 Andover - Sunshine Park F3
4:30pm 30 vs 40 Andover - Sunshine Park F4
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 31 vs 104 OMGAA - Maple Grove High School Varsity
12:00pm 36 vs 37 OMGAA - Maple Grove High School JV
1:30pm 31 vs 36 OMGAA - Maple Grove High School Varsity
1:30pm 37 vs 104 OMGAA - Maple Grove High School JV
3:00pm 10 vs 98 OMGAA - Maple Grove High School Varsity
3:00pm 88 vs 104 OMGAA - Maple Grove High School JV
4:30pm 88 vs 98 OMGAA - Maple Grove High School Varsity
4:30pm 10 vs 104 OMGAA - Maple Grove High School JV

16/18- SW WEEK 6 SCHEDULES

Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 39 vs 92 Mankato - Caswell Park F1
12:00pm 38 vs 61 Mankato - Caswell Park F2
12:00pm 49 vs 100 Mankato - Caswell Park F3
12:00pm 77 vs 56 Mankato - Caswell Park F4
1:30pm 39 vs 61 Mankato - Caswell Park F1
1:30pm 92 vs 38 Mankato - Caswell Park F2
1:30pm 49 vs 56 Mankato - Caswell Park F3
1:30pm 77 vs 100 Mankato - Caswell Park F4
3:00pm 53 vs 94 Mankato - Caswell Park F1
3:00pm 55 vs 74 Mankato - Caswell Park F2
3:00pm 44 vs 99 Mankato - Caswell Park F3
3:00pm 41 vs 50 Mankato - Caswell Park F4
4:30pm 53 vs 74 Mankato - Caswell Park F1
4:30pm 55 vs 94 Mankato - Caswell Park F2
4:30pm 44 vs 50 Mankato - Caswell Park F3
4:30pm 99 vs 41 Mankato - Caswell Park F4
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 20 vs 6 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F1
12:00pm 48 vs 103 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F2
1:30pm 20 vs 103 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F1
1:30pm 6 vs 48 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F2
3:00pm 46 vs 54 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F1
3:00pm 47 vs 52 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F2
4:30pm 47 vs 54 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F1
4:30pm 46 vs 52 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F2

16/18- SE WEEK 6 SCHEDULES

Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 68 vs 5 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F4
12:00pm 13 vs 73 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F2
12:00pm 58 vs 69 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F3
12:00pm 59 vs 93 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F1
12:00pm 67 vs 72 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F5
1:30pm 68 vs 13 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F4
1:30pm 5 vs 73 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F2
1:30pm 58 vs 67 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F3
1:30pm 69 vs 59 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F1
1:30pm 93 vs 72 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F5
3:00pm 97 vs 22 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F4
3:00pm 70 vs 4 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F2
3:00pm 62 vs 43 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F3
3:00pm 63 vs 9 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F1
3:00pm 64 vs 8 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F5
4:30pm 22 vs 4 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F4
4:30pm 70 vs 97 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F2
4:30pm 62 vs 8 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F3
4:30pm 63 vs 43 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F1
4:30pm 64 vs 9 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F5
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 2 vs 71 East Ridge - Healtheast Sports Center F6
1:30pm 71 vs 101 East Ridge - Healtheast Sports Center F6
3:00pm 101 vs2 East Ridge - Healtheast Sports Center F6