skip navigation

Coronavirus Guidelines

Coaches, parents, players, we still need to be following the "safe play:Back to the Diamond-Coronavirus Safety Guidelines. By following these guidelines will allow us to keep us playing Fastpitch!

If you have scheduling requests please submit by Noon on Monday's.  No guarantee after that.

Please include:
Age level
Team #
Team name

Send to Dana for 8U, 14U, 16U and 18U
Send to Tom for 10U and 12U

If you need editing rights to your team page send to Dan for all age groups with the same information and include your sportengine email you are linked with.

We have 600 teams listed on 40 worksheets.  We need information.

Thank you


Go to the Fall Ball home page for weekly communications, timelines, rules,  web site directions.

https://fastpitch.mnsoftball.com/fallball

 

Thank you


ALL team pages have been built and assigned.  If you don't have access to edit your team page email Dan.  dan@josoftball.com

 


If you don't see your team on the team schedule please contact Tom Bye at tbye@JOsoftball.com  ASAP.

As we did in week 5 you will notice we are scheduling more teams across regions.  We do this for competition and to avoid scheduling same team twice.  

 

Week 6 games are scheduled for September 19th and 20th.  

Questions on 8U, 14U and 16/18U schedules email Dana at sparky04@icloud.com

All other questions to Tom at tbye@JOsoftball.com

A quick way to find your team or schedule is to use the control F on your key board and type in your team name or number. 

As every week, please double check schedules up until Friday afternoon for last minute changes.  

At this point you can add the games to your team page.

 

Thank you


12-UNDER NE TEAMS

Team # Team Name Age Area
1 Stillwater Red 12u NE
2 Oakdale Black 12u NE
3 White Bear Lake Bears 12u NE
4 Grantsburg Pirates 12u NE
5 Mahtomedi - Dupey 12u NE
6 Baldwin hawks 12u NE
7 Forest Lake Arntzen 12u NE
8 North Polars Hernandez 12u NE
9 New Richmond 12u NE
10 Oakdale Blue 12u NE
11 White Bear Lake Black 12u NE
12 White Bear Lake White 12u NE
13 North Branch Vikings 12u NE
14 St. Anthony 12u NE
15 Somerset Spartans 12u NE
16 Stillwater Black 12u NE
17 SPNAR Red 12u NE
18 Mounds View Green 12u NE
19 St. Croix Falls Sunnyside 12u NE
20 silver Bullets Reff 12u NE
21 Chisago Lakes Bistram 12u NE
22 Forest Lake Spencer 12u NE
23 Mounds View White 12u NE
24 Mounds View Black 12u NE
25 SCC Black 12u NE
26 Silver Bullets Hugger 12u NE
27 White Bear Lake Orange 12u NE
28 Grantsburg Peterson 12u NE
29 Roseville Lehto 12u NE
30 Silver Bullets Thomas 12u NE
31 Silver Bullets Dahl 12u NE
32 Silver Bullets Waldemar 12u NE

12-UNDER NW TEAMS

Team # Team Name Age Area
33 Champlin Park Navy 12u NW
34 OMGAA Storm Ludwig 12u NW
35 Andover Angelotti 12u NW
36 Princeton Tigers 12u NW
37 Waite Park Blue 12u NW
38 Champlin Park Silver 12u NW
39 ROSA BLACK 12u NW
40 OMGAA Storm Sabers 12u NW
41 Rockford Rockets Feyen 12u NW
42 Wayzata Backer 12u NW
43 St Francis Saints 12u NW
44 Cold Spring 12u NW
45 ROSA 12U BLUE 12u NW
46 Elks Red 12u NW
47 Big Lake Black 12u NW
48 Waite Park Red 12u NW
49 Crow River Foss 12u NW
50 Crow River Kimball Blue 12u NW
51 Crow River Kimball Gold 12u NW
52 Crow River Kimball White 12u NW
53 Brooklyn Park Carmon 12u NW
54 STMA Gold 12u NW
55 Zimmerman Navy Tucker 12u NW
56 CA Heat Red 12u NW
57 Coon Rapids Red 12u NW
58 Buffalo Bison 12u NW
59 Andover Ranallo 12u NW
60 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 12u NW
61 Wayzata Akornor 12u NW
62 STMA White 12u NW
182 Spring Lake Park Red 12U NW
63 Spring Lake Park Blue 12u NW
64 Champlin Park White 12u NW
65 Anoka Ramsey Maroon 12u NW
66 Anoka Ramsey Black 12u NW
177 Soderville Whtie 12U NW
178 Soderville Navy 12U NW
68 Big Lake Gold 12u NW
69 Becker Blast White 12u NW
70 Monticello 12u NW
71 Waite Park White 12u NW
72 Sartell Swarm 12u NW
73 Becker Blue 12u NW
74 STMA Blue 12u NW
75 CA Heat Blue 12u NW
76 ROSA 12U WHITE 12u NW
77 OMGAA Brinda 12u NW
78 Waite Park Gold 12u NW
79 Wayzata Boatman 12u NW
80 Brooklyn Park Soash 12u NW
81 Andover Mars 12u NW

12-UNDER SW TEAMS

Team # Team Name Age Area
82 Edina Black 12u SW
83 Waconia Peterson 12u SW
84 Shakopee Fittante 12u SW
85 Delano Black 12u SW
171 Tonka Gold Bourgerie 12u SW
86 Lake Crystal 12u SW
88 Prior Lake White 12u SW
89 Mankato Peppers Blue 12u SW
170 Mankato Peppers Grey 12u SW
90 Chanhassen Blue 12u SW
172 Tonka Black Simpson 12u SW
91 OMGAA Ode 12u SW
92 Prior Lake Navy 12u SW
93 Prior Lake Chrome 12u SW
94 Orono Spartans 12u SW
95 Mankato Peppers Orange 12u SW
96 Edina Hornets 12u SW
97 New Ulm Blue Bandits 12u SW
98 Eden Prairie Red 12u SW
99 Eden Prairie Black 12u SW
100 Chaska Purle 12u SW
101 St. Peter Swenson 12u SW
103 Crow River Beneke 12u SW
104 Crow River Rostberg 12u SW
105 Burnsville Blaze 12u SW
106 Mankato Peppers - White 12u SW
107 Westonka 12u SW
108 St. Peter Biehn 12u SW
109 612 Fastpitch Navy 12u SW
110 Richfield Red Graham 12u SW
111 Richfield Red Owens 12u SW
176 St. Louis Park Loberg 12u SW
113 Chanhassen Gold 12u SW
114 Bloomington Bellmont 12u SW
175 St. Louis Park Streefland 12u SW
115 Belle Plaine Tigers 12u SW
116 612 Fastpitch Royal 12u SW
117 Hopkins Blue 12u SW
173 Tonka Blue Chose 12u SW
180 New Prague Red 12u SW
118 Shakopee Holzhueter 12u SW
119 Chaska Yellow 12u SW
120 Prior Lake Blue 12u SW
121 Bloomington Heisel 12u SW
122 Bergen Bombers 12u SW
123 Edina Sting 12u SW
174 Tonka White Smith 12u SW
181 TCU Titans 12u SW
124 Waconia Andrews 12u SW

12-UNDER SE TEAMS

Team # Team Name Age Area
125 Rosemount Gold 12u SE
127 St. Paul Highland Gold 12u SE
128 Farmington Thissen 12u SE
129 Mendota Heights Ouren 12u SE
130 Mendota Heights Bannie 12u SE
131 Lakeville Vang 12u SE
132 Northfield Capatina 12u SE
133 Farmington Herda 12u SE
134 Hastings Blue 12u SE
135 Woodbury Blue 12u SE
136 Rosemount Blue 12u SE
137 St. Paul Highland Navy 12u SE
138 Northfield Johnson 12u SE
139 Faribault Fury Black 12u SE
140 Faribault Fury Purple 12u SE
141 Farmington Judd 12u SE
142 Farmington Morgan 12u SE
143 Cottage Grove Seerup 12u SE
144 Cottage Grove Darsow 12u SE
145 Cottage Grove Boothe 12u SE
146 Hudson Navy 12u SE
147 Randolph 12u SE
148 Woodbury White 12u SE
149 Apple Valley Fusion - Bonin 12u SE
150 Ellsworth-Pechacek 12u SE
151 Rosemount Green 12u SE
152 South St. Paul Packers 12u SE
153 Apple Valley Fusion SL 12u SE
154 Apple Valley Fusion - Scholz 12u SE
155 East Ridge Gold 12u SE
156 River Falls Gold 12u SE
157 Mendota Heights Boettcher 12u SE
158 Lakeville Nielson 12u SE
159 Wisconsin Extreme 12u SE
160 St. Paul Highland White 12u SE
161 Cannon Falls 12u SE
162 Eagan Green 12u SE
163 IGH Spartans 12u SE
183 WSB Outlaws 12U SE
164 Prescott Red 12u SE
165 St. Paul Park Saints 12u SE
166 East Ridge Black 12u SE
167 River Falls Blue 12u SE
168 West Side Boosters 12u SE
169 St. Paul Highland Devine 12u SE

12-UNDER Northeast WEEK 6

Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 6 vs 18 Baldwin-Woodville - Mill Pond Park F4
12:00pm 9 vs 19 Baldwin-Woodville - Mill Pond Park F1
12:00pm 8 vs 15 Baldwin-Woodville - Mill Pond Park F2
12:00pm 25 vs 30 Baldwin-Woodville - Mill Pond Park F3
1:30pm 6 vs 19 Baldwin-Woodville - Mill Pond Park F4
1:30pm 9 vs 18 Baldwin-Woodville - Mill Pond Park F1
1:30pm 8 vs 25 Baldwin-Woodville - Mill Pond Park F2
1:30pm 15 vs 30 Baldwin-Woodville - Mill Pond Park F3
3:00pm 28 vs 14 Baldwin-Woodville - Mill Pond Park F4
3:00pm 29 vs 160 Baldwin-Woodville - Mill Pond Park F1
3:00pm 31 vs 16 Baldwin-Woodville - Mill Pond Park F2
3:00pm 32 vs 22 Baldwin-Woodville - Mill Pond Park F3
4:30pm 28 vs 160 Baldwin-Woodville - Mill Pond Park F4
4:30pm 29 vs 14 Baldwin-Woodville - Mill Pond Park F1
4:30pm 31 vs 22 Baldwin-Woodville - Mill Pond Park F2
4:30pm 32 vs 16 Baldwin-Woodville - Mill Pond Park F3
Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 12 vs 135 White Bear Lake - Otter Lake Elementary School F3
12:00pm 26 vs 5 White Bear Lake - Otter Lake Elementary School F4
12:00pm 27 vs 23 White Bear Lake - Otter Lake Elementary School F1
1:30pm 12 vs 26 White Bear Lake - Otter Lake Elementary School F3
1:30pm 23 vs 135 White Bear Lake - Otter Lake Elementary School F4
1:30pm 27 vs 5 White Bear Lake - Otter Lake Elementary School F1
3:00pm 2 vs 34 White Bear Lake - Otter Lake Elementary School F3
3:00pm 3 vs 20 White Bear Lake - Otter Lake Elementary School F4
3:00pm 33 vs 17 White Bear Lake - Otter Lake Elementary School F1
4:30pm 17 vs 2 White Bear Lake - Otter Lake Elementary School F3
4:30pm 3 vs 34 White Bear Lake - Otter Lake Elementary School F4
4:30pm 33 vs 20 White Bear Lake - Otter Lake Elementary School F1

12-UNDER Northwest WEEK 6

Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 38 vs 11 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F1
12:00pm 50 vs 53 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F2
12:00pm 177 vs 65 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F3
12:00pm 59 vs 76 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F4
1:30pm 38 vs 50 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F1
1:30pm 11 vs 53 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F2
1:30pm 177 vs 59 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F3
1:30pm 65 vs 76 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F4
3:00pm 64 vs 24 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F1
3:00pm 178 vs 69 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F2
3:00pm 43 vs 52 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F3
3:00pm 62 vs 66 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F4
4:30pm 64 vs 178 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F1
4:30pm 24 vs 69 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F2
4:30pm 43 vs 62 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F3
4:30pm 52 vs 66 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F4
Time Team's Location- **Revised Host** Field
12:00pm 39 vs 99 Eden Prairie- Miller Park F4
12:00pm 40 vs 36 Eden Prairie- Miller Park F5
12:00pm 74 vs 79 Eden Prairie- Miller Park F6
12:00pm 56 vs 63 Eden Prairie- Miller Park F7
1:30pm 40 vs 99 Eden Prairie- Miller Park F4
1:30pm 39 vs 36 Eden Prairie- Miller Park F5
1:30pm 74 vs 56 Eden Prairie- Miller Park F6
1:30pm 79 vs 63 Eden Prairie- Miller Park F7
3:00pm 68 vs 51 Eden Prairie- Miller Park F4
3:00pm 71 vs 75 Eden Prairie- Miller Park F5
3:00pm 70 vs 182 Eden Prairie- Miller Park F6
3:00pm 73 vs 49 Eden Prairie- Miller Park F7
4:30pm 51 vs 71 Eden Prairie- Miller Park F4
4:30pm 68 vs 75 Eden Prairie- Miller Park F5
4:30pm 70 vs 49 Eden Prairie- Miller Park F6
4:30pm 73 vs 182 Eden Prairie- Miller Park F7
Time Team's Location- Field
12:00pm 37 vs 4 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park KT1
12:00pm 44 vs 85 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park KT2
12:00pm 41 vs 46 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park MB
12:00pm 55 vs 57 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park T
1:30pm 37 vs 85 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park KT1
1:30pm 44 vs 4 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park KT2
1:30pm 41 vs 57 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park MB
1:30pm 46 vs 55 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park T
3:00pm 72 vs 61 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park KT1
3:00pm 81 vs 78 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park KT2
3:00pm 48 vs 35 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park MB
3:00pm 42 vs 45 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park T
4:30pm 72 vs 81 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park KT1
4:30pm 61 vs 78 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park KT2
4:30pm 48 vs 42 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park MB
4:30pm 35 vs 45 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park T
Time Team's Location Field
3:00pm 7 vs 21 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F3
3:00pm 13 vs 60 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F4
4:30pm 7 vs 60 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F3
4:30pm 13 vs 21 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F4

12-UNDER Southwest WEEK 6

Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 171 vs 97 Minnetonka High School F1
12:00pm 172 vs 58 Minnetonka High School F2
12:00pm 86 vs 54 Minnetonka High School F3
1:30pm 171 vs 58 Minnetonka High School F1
1:30pm 172 vs 86 Minnetonka High School F2
1:30pm 54 vs 97 Minnetonka High School F3
3:00pm 173 vs 115 Minnetonka High School F1
3:00pm 119 vs 80 Minnetonka High School F2
3:00pm 117 vs 108 Minnetonka High School F3
4:30pm 173 vs 108 Minnetonka High School F1
4:30pm 119 vs 115 Minnetonka High School F2
4:30pm 117 vs 80 Minnetonka High School F3
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 88 vs 125 Prior Lake - The Ponds F3
12:00pm 122 vs 128 Prior Lake - The Ponds F4
12:00pm 92 vs 132 Prior Lake - The Ponds F5
12:00pm 89 vs 129 Prior Lake - The Ponds F6
1:30pm 88 vs 128 Prior Lake - The Ponds F3
1:30pm 122 vs 125 Prior Lake - The Ponds F4
1:30pm 92 vs 129 Prior Lake - The Ponds F5
1:30pm 89 vs 132 Prior Lake - The Ponds F6
3:00pm 93 vs 95 Prior Lake - The Ponds F3
3:00pm 83 vs 176 Prior Lake - The Ponds F4
3:00pm 121 vs 124 Prior Lake - The Ponds F5
3:00pm 106 vs 120 Prior Lake - The Ponds F6
4:30pm 83 vs 93 Prior Lake - The Ponds F3
4:30pm 95 vs 176 Prior Lake - The Ponds F4
4:30pm 106 vs 121 Prior Lake - The Ponds F5
4:30pm 124 vs 120 Prior Lake - The Ponds F6
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 82 vs 127 Edina - Pamela Park F1
12:00pm 84 vs 130 Edina - Pamela Park F3
1:30pm 82 vs 130 Edina - Pamela Park F1
1:30pm 84 vs 127 Edina - Pamela Park F3
3:00pm 96 vs 77 Edina - Pamela Park F1
3:00pm 100 vs 109 Edina - Pamela Park F3
4:30pm 96 vs 109 Edina - Pamela Park F1
4:30pm 100 vs 77 Edina - Pamela Park F3
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 113 vs 180 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F4
12:00pm 174 vs 107 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F5
12:00pm 170 vs 94 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F6
12:00pm 104 vs 181 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F1
1:30pm 113 vs 107 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F4
1:30pm 174 vs 180 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F5
1:30pm 170 vs 104 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F6
1:30pm 94 vs 181 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F1
3:00pm 90 vs 111 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F4
3:00pm 103 vs 98 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F5
3:00pm 47 vs 175 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F6
3:00pm 110 vs 123 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F1
4:30pm 90 vs 98 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F4
4:30pm 103 vs 111 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F5
4:30pm 47 vs 110 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F6
4:30pm 175 vs 123 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F1
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 105 vs 138 Burnsville - Savage Community Park F1
12:00pm 118 vs 139 Burnsville - Savage Community Park F2
1:30pm 105 vs 139 Burnsville - Savage Community Park F1
1:30pm 118 vs 138 Burnsville - Savage Community Park F2
3:00pm 116 vs 169 Burnsville - Savage Community Park F1
3:00pm 101 vs 183 Burnsville - Savage Community Park F2
4:30pm 116 vs 183 Burnsville - Savage Community Park F1
4:30pm 101 vs 169 Burnsville - Savage Community Park F2

12-UNDER southeast WEEK 6

Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 141 vs 150 East Ridge - Lamar Park F1
12:00pm 155 vs 144 East Ridge - Lamar Park F2
12:00pm 133 vs 137 East Ridge - Lamar Park F3
12:00pm 142 vs 165 East Ridge - Lamar Park F4
1:30pm 141 vs 144 East Ridge - Lamar Park F1
1:30pm 155 vs 150 East Ridge - Lamar Park F2
1:30pm 133 vs 165 East Ridge - Lamar Park F3
1:30pm 142 vs 137 East Ridge - Lamar Park F4
3:00pm 166 vs 149 East Ridge - Lamar Park F1
3:00pm 167 vs 152 East Ridge - Lamar Park F2
3:00pm 159 vs 10 East Ridge - Lamar Park F3
3:00pm 1 vs 164 East Ridge - Lamar Park F4
4:30pm 166 vs 152 East Ridge - Lamar Park F1
4:30pm 167 vs 149 East Ridge - Lamar Park F2
4:30pm 1 vs 10 East Ridge - Lamar Park F3
4:30pm 159 vs 164 East Ridge - Lamar Park F4
Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 136 vs 91 Rosemount - Erickson Park F1
12:00pm 134 vs 114 Rosemount - Erickson Park F2
12:00pm 131 vs 140 Rosemount - Erickson Park F3
1:30pm 136 vs 131 Rosemount - Erickson Park F1
1:30pm 134 vs 91 Rosemount - Erickson Park F2
1:30pm 140 vs 114 Rosemount - Erickson Park F3
3:00pm 154 vs 151 Rosemount - Erickson Park F1
3:00pm 158 vs 145 Rosemount - Erickson Park F2
3:00pm 161 vs 147 Rosemount - Erickson Park F3
4:30pm 154 vs 145 Rosemount - Erickson Park F1
4:30pm 158 vs 147 Rosemount - Erickson Park F2
4:30pm 161 vs 151 Rosemount - Erickson Park F3
Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 146 vs 148 Hudson - Grandview Park F2
12:00pm 153 vs 157 Hudson - Grandview Park F3
1:30pm 146 vs 153 Hudson - Grandview Park F2
1:30pm 148 vs 157 Hudson - Grandview Park F3
3:00pm 156 vs 163 Hudson - Grandview Park F2
3:00pm 162 vs 143 Hudson - Grandview Park F3
4:30pm 162 vs 156 Hudson - Grandview Park F2
4:30pm 163 vs 143 Hudson - Grandview Park F3