skip navigation


Coronavirus Guidelines

Coaches, parents, players, we still need to be following the "safe play:Back to the Diamond-Coronavirus Safety Guidelines. By following these guidelines will allow us to keep us playing Fastpitch!

If you have scheduling requests please submit by Noon on Monday's.  No guarantee after that.

Please include:
Age level
Team #
Team name

Send to Dana for 8U, 14U, 16U and 18U
Send to Tom for 10U and 12U

If you need editing rights to your team page send to Dan for all age groups with the same information and include your sportengine email you are linked with.

We have 600 teams listed on 40 worksheets.  We need information.

Thank you

Go to the Fall Ball home page for weekly communications, timelines, rules,  web site directions.

https://fastpitch.mnsoftball.com/fallball

 

Thank you


 ALL team pages have been built and assigned.  If you don't have access to edit your team page email Dan.  dan@josoftball.com


If you don't see your team on the team schedule please contact Tom Bye at tbye@JOsoftball.com  ASAP.

As we did in week 5 you will notice we are scheduling more teams across regions.  We do this for competition and to avoid scheduling same team twice.  

 

Week 6 games are scheduled for September 19th and 20th.  

Questions on 8U, 14U and 16/18U schedules email Dana at sparky04@icloud.com

All other questions to Tom at tbye@JOsoftball.com

A quick way to find your team or schedule is to use the control F on your key board and type in your team name or number. 

As every week, please double check schedules up until Friday afternoon for last minute changes.  

At this point you can add the games to your team page.

 

Thank you


10-UNDER NE TEAMS

Team # Team Name Age Area
1 Stillwater Red 10U NE
2 White Bear Lake Black 10U NE
3 Forest Lake Schneider/Antonson 10U NE
4 North Branch Vikings 10U NE
5 St. Anthony Fall 10U NE
6 Somerset Spartans 10U NE
7 Mounds View Green 10U NE
8 Oakdale Black 10U NE
9 Forest Lake Hult 10U NE
10 Forest Lake Kohoutek/McConnell 10U NE
11 Roseville Paddock 10U NE
12 New Richmond 10U NE
13 Stillwater Black 10U NE
14 SCC Black 10U NE
15 Baldwin Hawks 10U NE
16 Silver Bullets Weinhold 10U NE
17 Oakdale Blue 10U NE
18 Chisago Lakes Twohy 10U NE
19 White Bear Lake Orange 10U NE
20 White Bear Lake White 10U NE
21 North Polars Schmidt 10U NE
22 Mahtomedi - Franzmeier 10U NE
25 Silver Bullets Barber 10U NE
26 Mounds View White 10U NE
27 Oakdale White 10U NE
28 Roseville Olmstead 10U NE
29 Silver Bullets Steinhoff 10U NE
30 Silver Bullets Goodmanson 10U NE

10-UNDER Nw TEAMS

Team # Team Name Age Area
31 Champlin Park Navy 10U NW
32 ROSA BLACK 10U NW
33 Wayzata Gold 10U NW
34 Elk River Zimski/Fransen 10U NW
35 Princeton Tigers Black 10U NW
36 OMGAA Storm Walberg 10U NW
37 Rockford Rockets Koshiol 10U NW
38 Coon Rapids Red 10U NW
39 Spring Lake Park Blue 10U NW
40 Champlin Park Silver 10U NW
41 Andover Taft/Moore 10U NW
42 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 10U NW
156 Soderville Navy 10U NW
43 Waite Park Blue 10U NW
44 STMA Gold 10U NW
45 Zimmerman Navy Polly 10U NW
46 Champlin Park White 10U NW
47 Buffalo Bison 10U NW
48 ROSA BLUE 10U NW
155 Soderville White 10U NW
49 Big Lake 10U NW
50 OMGAA Alm 10U NW
51 Wayzata 10U Blue 10U NW
52 Sartell Swarm 10U NW
53 Orono Craig 10U NW
54 Elk River Black 10U NW
55 Becker White 10U NW
56 Rockford Rockets Herkenhoff 10U NW
57 Columbia Heights/Fridley 10U NW
58 Brooklyn Park Nestoss 10U NW
59 STMA Blue 10U NW
60 STMA White 10U NW
61 St. Francis Fighting Saints 10U NW
62 CA Heat 10U NW
63 Spring Lake Park Red 10U NW
64 Champlin Park Grey 10U NW
65 ROSA WHITE 10U NW
66 Andover Williams 10U NW
67 Cambridge-Isanti White 10U NW
68 Princeton Tigers Orange 10U NW
69 Becker Blast Blue 10U NW
70 Monticello 10U NW
71 Anoka Ramsey 10U NW

10-UNDER sw TEAMS

Team # Team Name Age Area
72 Prior Lake Navy 10U SW
73 Edina Black 10U SW
74 Bloomington Skibbie 10U SW
152 Tonka Gold Keller 10U SW
75 Lake Crystal 10U SW
76 Prior Lake White 10U SW
77 Hopkins Blue 10U SW
78 Waconia Wildcats 10U SW
79 Chaska Gold 10U SW
80 Orono Kastamo 10U SW
81 Chanhassen Blue 10U SW
82 Belle Plaine Red 10U SW
148 Tonka Black Fjosne 10U SW
158 New Prague Red 10U SW
83 Delano Black 10U SW
153 St. Louis Park 10U SW
154 Westonka Whitehawks 10U SW
84 Eden Prairie Black 10U SW
85 Eden Prairie Red 10U SW
86 Prior Lake Gold 10U SW
87 Mankato Peppers Orange 10U SW
88 Mankato Peppers Blue 10U SW
89 Orono Bullemer 10U SW
90 612 Fastpitch Navy 10U SW
157 New Prague Black 10U SW
91 Shakopee Hanson 10U SW
92 Chaska Purple 10U SW
93 Prior Lake Blue 10U SW
94 Prior Lake Chrome 10U SW
95 Burnsville Blaze 10U SW
96 Chanhassen Gold 10U SW
97 Belle Plaine Black 10U SW
98 612 Fastpitch Royal 10U SW
149 Tonka Blue Deibele 10U SW
99 Jordan Maroon 10U SW
100 Chaska Yellow 10U SW
101 Bloomington Joslin 10U SW
102 Hopkins Silver 10U SW
103 Shakopee Raw 10U SW
104 Crow River AVonBerge 10U SW
105 Chanhassen White 10U SW
106 Edina Sting 10U SW
107 Bloomington Kamara 10U SW
150 Tonka White Berger 10U SW
151 Tonka Silver Viger 10U SW
108 Waconia Purple 10U SW
109 Belle Plaine White 10U SW

10-UNDER Se TEAMS

Team # Team Name Age Area
110 Lakeville Lightning 10U SE
111 Rosemount Gold 10U SE
112 Farmington Prawalsky 10U SE
113 Ellsworth-Olson 10U SE
114 South St. Paul Packers 10U 10U SE
115 Mendota Heights Miller 10U SE
116 Lakeville Davis 10U SE
117 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U SE
118 Northfield Hafemeyer 10U SE
119 Cottage Grove Gardner 10U SE
120 Cottage Grove Kerttula 10U SE
121 Eagan Blue 10U SE
122 Hastings Blue 10U SE
123 Inver Grove Heights 10U SE
124 Rosemount Blue 10U SE
125 Lakeville Casper 10U SE
126 East Ridge Gold 10U SE
127 River Falls Gold 10U SE
128 Hudson Navy 10U SE
129 Hudson White 10U SE
130 Apple Valley Fusion/Kane 10U SE
131 Woodbury Blue 10U SE
132 Mendota Heights Stevens 10U SE
133 Farmington Buck 10U SE
134 Faribault Fury 10U SE
135 Apple Valley Fusion Sprouse 10U SE
136 Prescott Red 10U SE
137 Mendota Heights Carpenter 10U SE
138 Apple Valley Fusion-Sikich 10U SE
139 Lakeville Mowry 10U SE
140 Lakeville Peterson 10U SE
141 St. Paul Highland Navy 10U SE
142 Eagan Green 10U SE
143 Randolph 10U SE
144 Hastings Gold 10U SE
145 Woodbury White 10U SE
146 East Ridge Black 10U SE
147 River Falls Blue 10U SE

10-Under Northeast Week 6

Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 25 vs 27 Chisago Lakes/ High School F7
12:00pm 10 vs 57 Chisago Lakes/ High School F9
12:00pm 28 vs 68 Chisago Lakes/ High School F6
1:30pm 25 vs 10 Chisago Lakes/ High School F7
1:30pm 27 vs 68 Chisago Lakes/ High School F9
1:30pm 28 vs 57 Chisago Lakes/ High School F6
3:00pm 18 vs 11 Chisago Lakes/ High School F7
3:00pm 16 vs 4 Chisago Lakes/ High School F9
3:00pm 21 vs 6 Chisago Lakes/ High School F6
4:30pm 18 vs 4 Chisago Lakes/ High School F7
4:30pm 11 vs 6 Chisago Lakes/ High School F9
4:30pm 16 vs 21 Chisago Lakes/ High School F6
Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 26 vs 63 Mounds View/ Rice Creek Fields F1
12:00pm 13 vs 65 Mounds View/ Rice Creek Fields F3
1:30pm 26 vs 65 Mounds View/ Rice Creek Fields F1
1:30pm 13 vs 63 Mounds View/ Rice Creek Fields F3
3:00pm 7 vs 9 Mounds View/ Rice Creek Fields F1
3:00pm 15 vs 39 Mounds View/ Rice Creek Fields F3
4:30pm 7 vs 15 Mounds View/ Rice Creek Fields F1
4:30pm 9 vs 39 Mounds View/ Rice Creek Fields F3
Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 17 vs 12 White Bear Lake/ Otter Fields F3
12:00pm 19 vs 14 White Bear Lake/ Otter Fields F4
1:30pm 17 vs 14 White Bear Lake/ Otter Fields F3
1:30pm 12 vs 20 White Bear Lake/ Otter Fields F4
3:00pm 20 vs 29 White Bear Lake/ Otter Fields F3
3:00pm 19 vs 5 White Bear Lake/ Otter Fields F4
4:30pm 5 vs 29 White Bear Lake/ Otter Fields F3
4:30pm x White Bear Lake/ Otter Fields F4

10-Under Northwest Week 6

Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 42 vs 31 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F1
12:00pm 156 vs 8 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F2
12:00pm 30 vs 66 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F3
12:00pm 22 vs 53 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F4
1:30pm 42 vs 156 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F1
1:30pm 8 vs 31 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F2
1:30pm 30 vs 53 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F3
1:30pm 22 vs 66 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F4
3:00pm 58 vs 67 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F1
3:00pm 60 vs 41 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F2
3:00pm 2 vs 36 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F3
3:00pm 3 vs 155 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F4
4:30pm 60 vs 67 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F1
4:30pm 58 vs 41 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F2
4:30pm 2 vs 155 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F3
4:30pm 3 vs 36 Cambridge - Sandquist Family Park F4
Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 45 vs 35 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park KT1
12:00pm 47 vs 43 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park KT2
1:30pm 45 vs 43 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park KT1
1:30pm 47 vs 35 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park KT2
3:00pm 69 vs 49 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park KT1
3:00pm 70 vs 61 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park KT2
4:30pm 69 vs 61 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park KT1
4:30pm 70 vs 49 Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park KT2
Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 37 vs 32 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F3
12:00pm 40 vs 50 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F4
1:30pm 37 vs 50 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F3
1:30pm 32 vs 40 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F4
3:00pm 46 vs 38 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F3
3:00pm 64 vs 44 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F4
4:30pm 46 vs 44 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F3
4:30pm 64 vs 38 Champlin Park - Champlin Park High School F4
Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 33 vs 34 Elk River - Dave Anderson Athletic Complex (DAAC) F1
12:00pm 52 vs 148 Elk River - Dave Anderson Athletic Complex (DAAC) F2
12:00pm 62 vs 51 Elk River - Dave Anderson Athletic Complex (DAAC) F3
12:00pm 56 vs 71 Elk River - Dave Anderson Athletic Complex (DAAC) F4
1:30pm 33 vs 52 Elk River - Dave Anderson Athletic Complex (DAAC) F1
1:30pm 34 vs 148 Elk River - Dave Anderson Athletic Complex (DAAC) F2
1:30pm 62 vs 56 Elk River - Dave Anderson Athletic Complex (DAAC) F3
1:30pm 51 vs 71 Elk River - Dave Anderson Athletic Complex (DAAC) F4
3:00pm 54 vs 48 Elk River - Dave Anderson Athletic Complex (DAAC) F1
3:00pm 55 vs 59 Elk River - Dave Anderson Athletic Complex (DAAC) F2
4:30pm 54 vs 59 Elk River - Dave Anderson Athletic Complex (DAAC) F1
4:30pm 55 vs 48 Elk River - Dave Anderson Athletic Complex (DAAC) F2

10-UNDER SOUTHwest WEEK 6

Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 152 vs 111 Minnetonka - Minnetonka High School F1
12:00pm 72 vs 110 Minnetonka - Minnetonka High School F2
12:00pm 74 vs 86 Minnetonka - Minnetonka High School F3
1:30pm 152 vs 86 Minnetonka - Minnetonka High School F1
1:30pm 72 vs 111 Minnetonka - Minnetonka High School F2
1:30pm 74 vs 110 Minnetonka - Minnetonka High School F3
3:00pm 150 vs 109 Minnetonka - Minnetonka High School F1
3:00pm 151 vs 99 Minnetonka - Minnetonka High School F2
3:00pm 149 vs 93 Minnetonka - Minnetonka High School F3
4:30pm 150 vs 99 Minnetonka - Minnetonka High School F1
4:30pm 151 vs 93 Minnetonka - Minnetonka High School F2
4:30pm 149 vs 109 Minnetonka - Minnetonka High School F3
Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 96 vs 98 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F4
12:00pm 103 vs 85 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F5
12:00pm 158 vs 95 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F6
12:00pm 84 vs 104 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F1
1:30pm 96 vs 103 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F4
1:30pm 98 vs 85 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F5
1:30pm 158 vs 104 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F6
1:30pm 84 vs 95 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F1
3:00pm 81 vs 77 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F4
3:00pm 75 vs 78 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F5
3:00pm 105 vs 90 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F6
3:00pm 100 vs 108 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F1
4:30pm 81 vs 78 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F4
4:30pm 75 vs 77 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F5
4:30pm 105 vs 108 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F6
4:30pm 100 vs 90 Chanhassen - Lake Ann Park F1
Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 153 vs 157 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F1
12:00pm 87 vs 89 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F2
12:00pm 80 vs 97 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F3
1:30pm 153 vs 89 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F1
1:30pm 80 vs 87 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F2
1:30pm 97 vs 157 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F3
3:00pm 73 vs 76 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F1
3:00pm 79 vs 88 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F2
3:00pm 83 vs 94 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F3
4:30pm 73 vs 94 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F1
4:30pm 76 vs 79 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F2
4:30pm 83 vs 88 St. Louis Park - Aquila Park F3

10-UNDER SOUTHeast WEEK 6

Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 131 vs 119 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F4
12:00pm 91 vs 116 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F2
12:00pm 101 vs 122 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F3
1:30pm 131 vs 116 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F4
1:30pm 119 vs 101 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F2
1:30pm 91 vs 122 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F3
3:00pm 121 vs 145 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F4
3:00pm 147 vs 154 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F2
3:00pm 133 vs 106 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F3
4:30pm 133 vs 145 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F4
4:30pm 147 vs 106 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F2
4:30pm 121 vs 154 Woodbury - Ojibway Park F3
Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 126 vs 82 East Ridge/ Healtheast Sports F35
12:00pm 118 vs 92 East Ridge/ Healtheast Sports F36
12:00pm 125 vs 142 East Ridge/ Healtheast Sports F6
12:00pm 127 vs 144 East Ridge/ Healtheast Sports F7
1:30pm 126 vs 92 East Ridge/ Healtheast Sports F35
1:30pm 118 vs 82 East Ridge/ Healtheast Sports F36
1:30pm 125 vs 144 East Ridge/ Healtheast Sports F6
1:30pm 127 vs 142 East Ridge/ Healtheast Sports F7
3:00pm 146 vs 107 East Ridge/ Healtheast Sports F35
3:00pm 141 vs 120 East Ridge/ Healtheast Sports F36
3:00pm 136 vs 117 East Ridge/ Healtheast Sports F6
3:00pm 137 vs 102 East Ridge/ Healtheast Sports F7
4:30pm 146 vs 141 East Ridge/ Healtheast Sports F35
4:30pm 107 vs 120 East Ridge/ Healtheast Sports F36
4:30pm 136 vs 102 East Ridge/ Healtheast Sports F6
4:30pm 137 vs 117 East Ridge/ Healtheast Sports F7
Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 128 vs 130 Hudson - Grandview Park F1
12:00pm 134 vs 143 Hudson - Grandview Park F2
12:00pm 123 vs 138 Hudson - Grandview Park F3
12:00pm 124 vs 139 Hudson - Grandview Park F4
1:30pm 128 vs 143 Hudson - Grandview Park F1
1:30pm 130 vs 134 Hudson - Grandview Park F2
1:30pm 123 vs 139 Hudson - Grandview Park F3
1:30pm 124 vs 138 Hudson - Grandview Park F4
3:00pm 135 vs 129 Hudson - Grandview Park F1
3:00pm 132 vs 113 Hudson - Grandview Park F2
3:00pm 140 vs 112 Hudson - Grandview Park F3
3:00pm 114 vs 115 Hudson - Grandview Park F4
4:30pm 135 vs 113 Hudson - Grandview Park F1
4:30pm 132 vs 129 Hudson - Grandview Park F2
4:30pm 140 vs 114 Hudson - Grandview Park F3
4:30pm 112 vs 115 Hudson - Grandview Park F4