skip navigation

If you don't see your team on the team schedule please contact Tom Bye at tbye@JOsoftball.com  ASAP.  

Questions on 8U, 14U and 16/18U schedules email Dana at sparky04@icloud.com

All other questions to Tom at tbye@JOsoftball.com

There are no special request for State.  Teams must be available all day.  ALL teams play in State.  We need to know by Sunday night if you CAN'T play in State.   Email to tbye@josoftball.com 

A quick way to find your team or schedule is to use the control F on your key board and type in your team name or number. 

As every week, please double check schedules up until Friday afternoon for last minute changes.  

At this point you can add the games to your team page.

Thank you

14U- Northeast

Team # Team Name Age Area Rank
1 Stillwater 14U NE 10
3 White Bear Lake Bears 14U NE 9
4 Hudson Navy 14U NE 7
5 New Richmond 14U NE 7
6 Forest Lake Kohoutek 14U NE 6
7 Mahtomedi Johnson 14U NE 6
8 MVSA Mustangs 14U NE 6
9 Stillwater Black 14U NE 6
10 Centennial Red 14U NE 5
11 SCC Black 14U NE 5
12 Chisago Lakes 14U NE 5
14 Hudson Silver 14U NE 5
15 Hudson White 14U NE 5
16 North Branch Richter 14U NE 5
122 North Polars Thole 14U NE 5
109 Oakdale 14U SE 5
17 SCC Blue 14U NE 4
18 North Polars Red 14U NE 4
19 St. Anthony Huskies 14U NE 4
20 St. Anthony Blue 14U NE 4
21 St. Paul Highland Park 14U NE 4
22 Centennial White 14U NE 3
23 Forest Lake Horst 14U NE 3
24 MVSA Green 14U NE 3
25 North Branch Red 14U NE 2
26 Silver Bullets Wlazlo 14U NE 2

14U-Northwest

Team # Team Name Age Area Rank
27 STMA Gold 14U NW 9
28 OMGAA White 14U NW 8
29 Aces & Eights Blue 14U NW 7
30 Sno Catz 14U NW 6
31 Northern Blast 14U NW 6
32 STMA Blue 14U NW 6
33 Andover McBroom 14U NW 5
34 Andover Polzin 14U NW 5
35 Brooklyn Park 14U NW 5
36 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 14U NW 5
37 MN Blast 14U NW 5
38 Crow River Boersma 14U NW 5
39 MN Twisters 14U NW 5
40 Crow River Seagraves 14U NW 5
41 Crow River Zoller 14U NW 5
42 Princeton Knutson 14U NW 5
43 Sartell Swarm 14U NW 5
44 Soderville Blue 14U NW 5
45 Spring Lake Park 14U NW 5
46 STMA Silver 14U NW 5
123 OMGAA Mertens 14U NW 5
47 Buffalo 14U NW 4
48 CA Heat Black 14U NW 4
49 CA Heat Red 14U NW 4
50 OMGAA Flames 14U NW 4
51 Waite Park Blue 14U NW 4
52 Waite Park Red 14U NW 4
53 Cambridge-Isanti White 14U NW 3
54 Champlin Park Navy 14U NW 3
55 Aces & Eights White 14U NW 3
56 Crow River Blue Cats 14U NW 3
57 STMA Bozosi 14U NW 3
58 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 14U NW 2
59 Coon Rapids 14U NW 2
60 Princeton Orange 14U NW 2
61 Cold Spring Area Illies 14U NW 2
62 Mora Mustangs 14U NW 1
63 OMGAA Paulson 14U NW 1

14U- Southwest

Team # Team Name Age Area Rank
64 Mission '06 14U SW 10
124 MN Chaos 14U SW 9
65 EP Arctic Blast 14U SW 8
66 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U SW 8
67 MN Breakcers 14U SW 8
68 MN Starters Harris 14U SW 8
69 MN Whirl 05 Black 14U SW 8
70 MN Whirl Gold 14U SW 8
71 MN Whirl 06 Blue 14U SW 7
72 612 Navy 14U SW 6
73 Edina Sting 14U SW 6
74 Mankato Peppers Blue 14U SW 6
75 Chaska Rivals 14U SW 5
76 Crow River Buckentin 14U SW 5
77 Crow River Cummings 14U SW 5
78 Crow River Laidlaw 14U SW 5
79 New Ulm White 14U SW 5
125 New Ulm Purple 14U SW 5
80 Prior Lake Gold 14U SW 5
81 Shakopee Caliri 14U SW 5
83 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U SW 4
84 612 Royal 14U SW 4
85 Mankato Peppers White 14U SW 4
86 MN Whirl White 14U SW 4
87 New Prague 14U SW 4
88 West Metro Thunder Blue 14U SW 3
90 Waconia Heyer 14U SW 3
91 Richfield Spartans 14U SW 2
92 St. Louis Park Orioles 14U SW 2
93 Hopkins Blue 14U SW 1

14U- Southeast

Team # Team Name Age Area Rank
94 MN Ice Wakasugi 14U SE 9
95 MN Stars 06 14U SE 9
2 Thunder Fastpitch (NR) 14U NE 9
96 Ellsworth Janke 14U SE 8
97 MN Ice Camp 14U SE 8
98 Rochester Royals 14U SE 7
99 Rosemount Chappuis 14U SE 7
100 St. Paul Park Saints 14U SE 7
101 Baldwin-Woodville 14U SE 6
102 MHAA Warriors 14U SE 6
103 Northfield Gold 14U SE 6
104 East Ridge Gold 14U SE 5
105 Faribault Fury Black 14U SE 5
106 Faribault Fury Purple 14U SE 5
107 Hastings Raiders 14U SE 5
108 Northfield Maroon 14U SE 5
110 Randolph Rockets 14U SE 5
111 River Falls 14U SE 5
112 Ellsworth Purple 14U SE 4
113 Farmington 14U SE 4
114 Lakeville Black 14U SE 4
115 Prescott Red 14U SE 4
116 Woodbury Blue 14U SE 4
117 Woodbury White 14U SE 4
118 Apple Valley Black 14U SE 3
119 Apple Valley Murphy 14U SE 3
120 Cottage Grove Green 14U SE 3
121 ZM Sting Kovars 14U SE 3

14-UNDER NORTHeast WEEK 4

Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 1 v 27 White Bear Lake/Otter Lake elem F3
12:00pm 3 v 20 White Bear Lake/Otter Lake elem F4
12:00pm 11 v 45 White Bear Lake/Otter Lake elem F2
12:00pm 14 v 22 White Bear Lake/Otter Lake elem F1
1:30pm 3 v 27 White Bear Lake/Otter Lake elem F3
1:30pm 1 v 20 White Bear Lake/Otter Lake elem F4
1:30pm 11 v 22 White Bear Lake/Otter Lake elem F2
1:30pm 14 v 45 White Bear Lake/Otter Lake elem F1
3:00pm 5 v 8 White Bear Lake/Otter Lake elem F3
3:00pm 19 v 109 White Bear Lake/Otter Lake elem F4
3:00pm 6 v 21 White Bear Lake/Otter Lake elem F2
3:00pm 18 v 23 White Bear Lake/Otter Lake elem F1
4:30pm 5 v 109 White Bear Lake/Otter Lake elem F3
4:30pm 8 v 19 White Bear Lake/Otter Lake elem F4
4:30pm 6 v 18 White Bear Lake/Otter Lake elem F2
4:30pm 21 v 23 White Bear Lake/Otter Lake elem F1
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 9 v 12 Chisago Lakes/ CL High School F7
12:00pm 24 v 25 Chisago Lakes/ CL High School F8
12:00pm 10 v17 Chisago Lakes/ CL High SchoolF9 F9
1:30pm 9 v 25 Chisago Lakes/ CL High School F7
1:30pm 12 v 17 Chisago Lakes/ CL High School F8
1:30pm 10 v 24 Chisago Lakes/ CL High School F9
3:00pm 7 v 122 Chisago Lakes/ CL High School F7
3:00pm 4 v 16 Chisago Lakes/ CL High School F8
3:00pm 15 v 26 Chisago Lakes/ CL High School F9
4:30pm 4 v 122 Chisago Lakes/ CL High School F7
4:30pm 15 v 16 Chisago Lakes/ CL High School F8
4:30pm 7 v 26 Chisago Lakes/ CL High School F9

14-UNDER NORTHwest WEEK 4

Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 30 v 40 East Bethel/Booster Park F1
12:00pm 41 v 47 East Bethel/Booster Park F2
12:00pm 42 v 59 East Bethel/Booster Park F3
12:00pm 56 v 63 East Bethel/Booster Park F4
1:30pm 30 v 41 East Bethel/Booster Park F1
1:30pm 40 v 47 East Bethel/Booster Park F2
1:30pm 59 v 63 East Bethel/Booster Park F3
1:30pm 42 v 56 East Bethel/Booster Park F4
3:00pm 43 v 62 East Bethel/Booster Park F1
3:00pm 53 v 57 East Bethel/Booster Park F2
4:30pm 53 v 62 East Bethel/Booster Park F1
4:30pm 43 v 57 East Bethel/Booster Park F2
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 29 v 32 Elk River/YAC F3
12:00pm 31 v 36 Elk River/YAC F4
1:30pm 29 v 31 Elk River/YAC F3
1:30pm 32 v 36 Elk River/YAC F4
3:00pm 55 v 60 Elk River/YAC F3
3:00pm 46 v 123 Elk River/YAC F4
4:30pm 55 v 123 Elk River/YAC F3
4:30pm 46 v 60 Elk River/YAC F4
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 33 v 49 Andover/Sunshine Park F1
12:00pm 51 v 54 Andover/Sunshine Park F2
1:30pm 54 v 49 Andover/Sunshine Park F1
1:30pm 33 v 51 Andover/Sunshine Park F2
3:00pm 34 v 50 Andover/Sunshine Park F1
3:00pm 61 v 58 Andover/Sunshine Park F2
3:00pm 35 v 38 Andover/Sunshine Park F3
3:00pm 44 v 48 Andover/Sunshine Park F4
4:30pm 34 v 61 Andover/Sunshine Park F1
4:30pm 50 v 58 Andover/Sunshine Park F2
4:30pm 38 v 44 Andover/Sunshine Park F3
4:30pm 35 v 48 Andover/Sunshine Park F4
Time Teams Location Field
3:00pm 28 v 37 OMGAA/Maple Grove HS Var
3:00pm 39 v 52 OMGAA/Maple Grove HS JV
4:30pm 28 v 39 OMGAA/Maple Grove HS Var
4:30pm 37 v 52 OMGAA/Maple Grove HS JV

14-UNDER SouthWEST WEEK 4

Time Team Location Field
12:00pm 73 v 77 Hutchinson/Roberts Park F1
12:00pm 78 v 90 Hutchinson/Roberts Park F2
1:30pm 77 v 90 Hutchinson/Roberts Park F1
1:30pm 73 v 78 Hutchinson/Roberts Park F2
3:00pm 68 v 76 Hutchinson/Roberts Park F1
3:00pm 72 v 80 Hutchinson/Roberts Park F2
4:30pm 72 v 76 Hutchinson/Roberts Park F1
4:30pm 68 v 80 Hutchinson/Roberts Park F2
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 75 v 84 Shakopee/Neil Johnson East
12:00pm 65 v 83 Shakopee/Neil Johnson Cent
12:00pm 69 v 81 Shakopee/Neil Johnson West
1:30pm 81 v 83 Shakopee/Neil Johnson East
1:30pm 65 v 67 Shakopee/Neil Johnson Cent
1:30pm 69 v 75 Shakopee/Neil Johnson West
3:00pm 67 v70 Shakopee/Neil Johnson East
3:00pm 84 v 93 Shakopee/Neil Johnson Cent
4:30pm 70 v 93 Shakopee/Neil Johnson East
Time Team Location Field
12:00pm 74 v 79 Mankato/Caswell Park F4
12:00pm 66 v 125 Mankato/Caswell Park F5
1:30pm 74 v 125 Mankato/Caswell Park F4
1:30pm 66 v 79 Mankato/Caswell Park F5
3:00pm 85 v 91 Mankato/Caswell Park F4
3:00pm 86 v 92 Mankato/Caswell Park F5
4:30pm 86 v 91 Mankato/Caswell Park F4
4:30pm 85 v 92 Mankato/Caswell Park F5

14-UNDER southeast WEEK 4

Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 94 v 101 Lakeville/Aronson Park F4
12:00pm 104 v 111 Lakeville/Aronson Park F2
12:00pm 114 v 118 Lakeville/Aronson Park F1
12:00pm 110 v 121 Lakeville/Aronson Park F3
1:30pm 101 v 111 Lakeville/Aronson Park F4
1:30pm 94 v 104 Lakeville/Aronson Park F2
1:30pm 110 v 118 Lakeville/Aronson Park F1
1:30pm 114 v 121 Lakeville/Aronson Park F3
3:00pm 71 v 102 Lakeville/Aronson Park F4
3:00pm 107 v 112 Lakeville/Aronson Park F2
3:00pm 64 v 95 Lakeville/Aronson Park F1
3:00pm 97 v 124 Lakeville/Aronson Park F3
4:30pm 97 v 112 Lakeville/Aronson Park F4
4:30pm 102 v 107 Lakeville/Aronson Park F2
4:30pm 64 v 124 Lakeville/Aronson Park F1
4:30pm 71 v 95 Lakeville/Aronson Park F3
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 105 v 115 Faribault/North Alexander Park F6
12:00pm 99 v 113* Faribault/North Alexander Park F4
12:00pm 96 v 106 Faribault/North Alexander Park F5
12:00pm 98 v 116 Faribault/North Alexander Park F3
1:30pm 99 v 105 Faribault/North Alexander Park F6
1:30pm 113* v 115 Faribault/North Alexander Park F4
1:30pm 96 v 116 Faribault/North Alexander Park F5
1:30pm 98 v 106 Faribault/North Alexander Park F3
3:00pm 100 v 120 Faribault/North Alexander Park F6
3:00pm 88 v 108 Faribault/North Alexander Park F4
3:00pm 2 v 117 Faribault/North Alexander Park F5
3:00pm 103* v 119 Faribault/North Alexander Park F3
4:30pm 88 v 100 Faribault/North Alexander Park F6
4:30pm 108 v 120 Faribault/North Alexander Park F4
4:30pm 117 v 119 Faribault/North Alexander Park F5
4:30pm 2 v 103* Faribault/North Alexander Park F3