skip navigation

If you don't see your team on the team schedule please contact Tom Bye at tbye@JOsoftball.com  ASAP.  

Questions on 8U, 14U and 16/18U schedules email Dana at sparky04@icloud.com

All other questions to Tom at tbye@JOsoftball.com

There are no special request for State.  Teams must be available all day.  ALL teams play in State.  We need to know by Sunday night if you CAN'T play in State.   Email to tbye@josoftball.com 

A quick way to find your team or schedule is to use the control F on your key board and type in your team name or number. 

As every week, please double check schedules up until Friday afternoon for last minute changes.  

At this point you can add the games to your team page.

Thank you

12U- Northeast

Team # Team Name Age Area Rank
1 Forest Lake Elite Stanek 12U NE 10
2 White Bear Lake Bears 12U NE 9
3 Stillwater Red 12U NE 8
4 Silver Bullets Border 12U NE 7
5 Highland Park Gold 12U NE 7
6 Stillwater Black 12U NE 7
7 Forest Lake Olson 12U NE 6
8 Hudson Navy 12U NE 6
9 MVSA Mustangs 12U NE 6
10 New Richmond 12U NE 6
11 North Polars Hernandez 12U NE 6
12 Roseville Gillette 12U NE 6
13 SPNAR 12U NE 6
14 White Bear Lake Black 12U NE 6
15 Forest Lake Brott 12U NE 5
16 Forest Lake Lynch 12U NE 5
17 Highland Park Navy 12U NE 5
18 Stillwater White 12U NE 5
19 Chisago Lakes 12U NE 4
20 Hudson Grey 12U NE 4
21 Hudson Silver 12U NE 4
22 Hudson White 12U NE 4
23 Silver Bullets LeClair 12U NE 4
24 St. Anthony Huskies 12U NE 4
25 Highland Park White 12U NE 4
191 North Polars Black 12U NE 4
181 Oakdale 12U SE 3
26 SCC Black 12U NE 3
27 SCC Blue 12U NE 3
28 MVSA Black 12U NE 3
29 MVSA Green 12U NE 3
30 Roseville Orf 12U NE 3
31 Silver Bullets Orcutt 12U NE 3
32 Silver Bullets Welle 12U NE 3
33 Somerset Spartans 12U NE 3
34 White Bear Lake Orange 12U NE 3
35 White Bear Lake White 12U NE 3
36 Mahtomedi Farmer 12U NE 2
37 Mahtomedi Greer 12U NE 2
38 North Branch 12U NE 2

12U- Northwest

Team # Team Name Age Area Rank
39 Champlin Park Navy 12U NW 8
40 ROSA Jude 12U NW 8
41 STMA Blue 12U NW 8
42 Big Lake Blue 12U NW 7
43 OMGAA Ludwig 12U NW 7
44 Princeton 12U NW 7
45 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 12U NW 6
46 Champlin Park Silver 12U NW 6
47 Elk River Zimski 12U NW 6
48 Soderville Silver 12U NW 6
49 Soderville White 12U NW 6
51 Andover Churchich 12U NW 5
52 Andover Doerr 12U NW 5
53 Andover Strasser 12U NW 5
54 Elk River Red 12U NW 5
55 Monticello 12U NW 5
56 OMGAA Eastman 12U NW 5
57 OMGAA Sabers 12U NW 5
58 ROSA Blue 12U NW 5
59 Soderville Blue 12U NW 5
60 St. Francis 12U NW 5
61 Waite Park Blue 12U NW 5
62 Crow River Foss 12U NW 5
63 Crow River Laughton 12U NW 5
64 Crow River Maus 12U NW 5
65 Crow River Meister 12U NW 5
116 Orono Blue 12U SW 5
66 Anoka-Ramsey 12U NW 4
67 Brooklyn Park 12U NW 4
68 CA Heat Red 12U NW 4
69 Coon Rapids Black 12U NW 4
70 Rockford Bury 12U NW 4
71 Rocori Flames 12U NW 4
72 Sartell Swarm 12U NW 4
73 STMA Gold 12U NW 4
74 STMA Silver 12U NW 4
75 Zimmerman Navy 12U NW 4
76 Becker Blast Hunter 12U NW 3
77 Champlin Park White 12U NW 3
78 Coon Rapids Red 12U NW 3
79 OMGAA Olson 12U NW 3
80 ROSA Black 12U NW 3
81 Waite Park Red 12U NW 3
82 Wayzata Dwyer 12U NW 3
83 Wayzata Fosland 12U NW 3
84 Zimmerman White 12U NW 3
85 Cambridge-Isanti White 12U NW 2
86 OMGAA Brinda 12U NW 2
87 Rockford Wagner 12U NW 2
88 Spring Lake Park 12U NW 2
89 Becker Blast Blue 12U NW 1
90 Buffalo 12U NW 1

12U- Southwest

Team # Team Name Age Area Rank
91 Waconia Smith 12U SW 10
92 Edina Black 12U SW 8
93 Prior Lake Gold 12U SW 8
94 Tonka Blue 12U SW 8
95 Chaska Black 12U SW 7
96 Shakopee Hanson 12U SW 7
97 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U SW 6
98 Eden Prairie Liu 12U SW 6
99 Mankato Pepper Orange 12U SW 6
100 Prior Lake Navy 12U SW 6
50 Wayzata Hopf 12U SW 6
101 Burnsville Blaze 12U SW 5
102 Chanhassen Blue 12U SW 5
103 Chanhassen Gold 12U SW 5
104 Chaska Purple 12U SW 5
105 612 Heinecke 12U SW 5
106 Crow River Beneke 12U SW 5
107 Crow River Quast 12U SW 5
108 Crow River Sellner 12U SW 5
109 Crow River VonBerge 12U SW 5
110 Eden Prairie Hendrickson 12U SW 5
111 Edina Hornets 12U SW 5
112 Edina Sting 12U SW 5
113 Hopkins Blue 12U SW 5
114 Mankato Peppers Blue 12U SW 5
115 New Ulm Silver 12U SW 5
117 Prior Lake Blue 12U SW 5
118 Prior Lake Chrome 12U SW 5
119 Prior Lake White 12U SW 5
120 St. Louis Park Fadden 12U SW 5
121 St. Louis Park Loberg 12U SW 5
122 Tonka Black 12U SW 5
123 Westonka 12U SW 5
124 Jordan Jaguars 12U SW 4
125 Mankato Peppers Black 12U SW 4
126 New Prague Black 12U SW 4
127 St. Peter Anderson 12U SW 4
128 St. Peter Whipps 12U SW 4
129 Tonka Silver 12U SW 4
130 Tonka White 12U SW 4
131 Belle Plaine 12U SW 3
132 612 Royal 12U SW 3
133 Edina Green 12U SW 3
134 Mankato Peppers Grey 12U SW 3
135 Mankato Peppers White 12U SW 3
136 Richfield Red Owens 12U SW 3
137 Chaska Yellow 12U SW 2
138 Hopkins Silver 12U SW 2
139 New Prague Red 12U SW 2
140 New Ulm Blue 12U SW 2
141 Shakopee Holzhueter 12U SW 2
142 Richfield White Fricke 12U SW 1
143 Waconia Andrews 12U SW 1

12U- Southeast

Team # Team Name Age Area Rank
144 Farmington Schweich 12U SE 9
145 Rosemount Bennerotte 12U SE 8
146 Rosemount Thomas 12U SE 8
147 Ellsworth O'Neil 12U SE 7
148 Farmington Hagedorn 12U SE 7
149 Lakeville Black 12U SE 7
150 Baldwin-Woodville Black 12U SE 6
151 Eagan Larson 12U SE 6
152 Faribault Fury Purple 12U SE 6
153 Farmington Sirek 12U SE 6
154 Hastings Blue 12U SE 6
155 Northfield Gold 12U SE 6
156 Prescott Red 12U SE 6
157 Woodbury Blue 12U SE 6
158 Cottage Grove Green 12U SE 5
159 East Ridge Gold 12U SE 5
160 Ellsworth Purple 12U SE 5
161 Farmington Herda 12U SE 5
162 MHAA Warriors Gold 12U SE 5
163 Northfield Maroon 12U SE 5
164 Rochester Elite 12U SE 5
165 Rosemount Peterson 12U SE 5
166 Baldwin-Woodville Red 12U SE 4
167 Cottage Grove Black 12U SE 4
168 Cottage Grove White 12U SE 4
169 Eagan Fletcher 12U SE 4
170 Farmington LeDuc 12U SE 4
171 Lakeville Blue 12U SE 4
172 River Falls Blue 12U SE 4
173 Rosemount Meyer 12U SE 4
174 South St. Paul Maroon 12U SE 4
175 Woodbury Black 12U SE 4
176 Woodbury White 12U SE 4
177 Apple Valley Fusion 12U SE 3
178 Bombers Blaze 12U SE 3
179 IGH Spartans 12U SE 3
180 MHAA Warriors Red 12U SE 3
182 Hastings Gold 12U SE 2
183 Randolph Rockets 12U SE 2
184 St. Paul Park Saints 12U SE 2
185 Woodbury Green 12U SE 2
186 ZM Sting Liffrig 12U SE 2
187 Prescott Black 12U SE 1
188 River Falls Gold 12U SE 1
189 South St. Paul Black 12U SE 1

12-UNDER NORTHEAST WEEK 4

Time Teams Town/Park Field
12:00pm 1-39 Forest Lake/Fenway Park F1
12:00pm 4-41 Forest Lake/Fenway Park F2
12:00pm 11-15 Forest Lake/Fenway Park F3
12:00pm 16-18 Forest Lake/Fenway Park F4
1:30pm 1-41 Forest Lake/Fenway Park F1
1:30pm 4-39 Forest Lake/Fenway Park F2
1:30pm 11-16 Forest Lake/Fenway Park F3
1:30pm 18-36 Forest Lake/Fenway Park F4
3:00pm 2-8 Forest Lake/Fenway Park F1
3:00pm 7-10 Forest Lake/Fenway Park F2
3:00pm 15-32 Forest Lake/Fenway Park F3
3:00pm 33-36 Forest Lake/Fenway Park F4
4:30pm 2-10 Forest Lake/Fenway Park F1
4:30pm 7-8 Forest Lake/Fenway Park F2
4:30pm 32-33 Forest Lake/Fenway Park F3
Time Teams Town/Park Field
12:00pm 20-30 Shoreview/Rice Creek Fields F1
12:00pm 24-29 Shoreview/Rice Creek Fields F2
12:00pm 28-38 Shoreview/Rice Creek Fields F3
1:30pm 20-29 Shoreview/Rice Creek Fields F1
1:30pm 24-38 Shoreview/Rice Creek Fields F2
1:30pm 28-30 Shoreview/Rice Creek Fields F3
3:00pm 9-12 Shoreview/Rice Creek Fields F1
3:00pm 13-23 Shoreview/Rice Creek Fields F2
3:00pm 21-26 Shoreview/Rice Creek Fields F3
4:30pm 9-21 Shoreview/Rice Creek Fields F1
4:30pm 12-23 Shoreview/Rice Creek Fields F2
4:30pm 13-26 Shoreview/Rice Creek Fields F3
Time Teams Town/Park Field
12:00pm 14-19 Lexington/Memorial Park F1
12:00pm 22-35 Lexington/Memorial Park F2
12:00pm 37-191 Lexington/Memorial Park F3
1:30pm 14-37 Lexington/Memorial Park F1
1:30pm 19-35 Lexington/Memorial Park F2
1:30pm 22-191 Lexington/Memorial Park F3
3:00pm 27-181 Lexington/Memorial Park F1
3:00pm 31-34 Lexington/Memorial Park F2
4:30pm 31-181 Lexington/Memorial Park F1
4:30pm 27-34 Lexington/Memorial Park F2

12-UNDER NORTHWEST WEEK 4

Time Teams Town/Park Field
12:00pm 58-66 Elk River/DAAC F1
12:00pm 67-71 Elk River/DAAC F2
1:30pm 58-71 Elk River/DAAC F1
1:30pm 66-67 Elk River/DAAC F2
3:00pm 42-60 Elk River/DAAC F1
3:00pm 59-62 Elk River/DAAC F2
4:30pm 42-59 Elk River/DAAC F1
4:30pm 60-62 Elk River/DAAC F2
Time Teams Town/Park Field
12:00pm 40-48 Princeton/Mark Park F1
12:00pm 43-61 Princeton/Mark Park F2
12:00pm 44-63 Princeton/Mark Park F3
1:30pm 40-61 Princeton/Mark Park F1
1:30pm 43-44 Princeton/Mark Park F2
1:30pm 48-63 Princeton/Mark Park F3
3:00pm 65-70 Princeton/Mark Park F1
3:00pm 72-75 Princeton/Mark Park F2
4:30pm 65-72 Princeton/Mark Park F1
4:30pm 70-75 Princeton/Mark Park F2
Time Teams Town/Park Field
12:00pm 74-89 Elk River/YAC F1
12:00pm 78-90 Elk River/YAC F2
1:30pm 74-90 Elk River/YAC F1
1:30pm 79-88 Elk River/YAC F2
3:00pm 47-49 Elk River/YAC F1
3:00pm 54-55 Elk River/YAC F2
4:30pm 47-54 Elk River/YAC F1
4:30pm 49-55 Elk River/YAC F2
Time Teams Town/Park Field
12:00pm 45-57 Cambridge/Sandquist Park F1
12:00pm 46-56 Cambridge/Sandquist Park F2
12:00pm 52-76 Cambridge/Sandquist Park F3
12:00pm 53-81 Cambridge/Sandquist Park F4
1:30pm 45-56 Cambridge/Sandquist Park F1
1:30pm 46-57 Cambridge/Sandquist Park F2
1:30pm 52-81 Cambridge/Sandquist Park F3
1:30pm 53-76 Cambridge/Sandquist Park F4
3:00pm 51-116 Cambridge/Sandquist Park F1
3:00pm 64-69 Cambridge/Sandquist Park F2
3:00pm 68-86 Cambridge/Sandquist Park F3
3:00pm 83-85 Cambridge/Sandquist Park F4
4:30pm 51-69 Cambridge/Sandquist Park F1
4:30pm 64-116 Cambridge/Sandquist Park F2
4:30pm 68-85 Cambridge/Sandquist Park F3
4:30pm 83-86 Cambridge/Sandquist Park F4
Time Teams Town/Park Field
12:00pm 77-82 Spring Lake Park/High School N
12:00pm 84-88 Spring Lake Park/High School S
1:30pm 77-84 Spring Lake Park/High School N
1:30pm 82-88 Spring Lake Park/High School S
3:00pm 79-87 Spring Lake Park/High School N
3:00pm 73-80 Spring Lake Park/High School S
4:30pm 79-80 Spring Lake Park/High School N
4:30pm 73-87 Spring Lake Park/High School S

12-UNDER Southwest WEEK 4

Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 96 vs 105 Mankato/ Caswell Park F1
12:00pm 115 vs 99 Mankato/ Caswell Park F2
12:00pm 113 vs 114 Mankato/ Caswell Park F3
1:30pm 96 vs 114 Mankato/ Caswell Park F1
1:30pm 99 vs 113 Mankato/ Caswell Park F2
1:30pm 105 vs 115 Mankato/ Caswell Park F3
3:00pm 109 vs 125 Mankato/ Caswell Park F1
3:00pm 135 vs 128 Mankato/ Caswell Park F2
3:00pm 140 vs 132 Mankato/ Caswell Park F3
4:30pm 109 vs 128 Mankato/ Caswell Park F1
4:30pm 125 vs 140 Mankato/ Caswell Park F2
4:30pm 132 vs 135 Mankato/ Caswell Park F3
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 121 vs 103 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F1
12:00pm 122 vs 106 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F4
1:30pm 122 vs 103 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F4
1:30pm 121 vs 106 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F1
3:00pm 119 vs 120 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F1
3:00pm 124 vs 131 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F4
4:30pm 119 vs 124 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F1
4:30pm 120 vs 131 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F4
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 136 vs 143 Eden Prairie/ Miller Park F4
12:00pm 110 vs 127 Eden Prairie/ Miller Park F5
12:00pm 108 vs 104 Eden Prairie/ Miller Park F6
12:00pm 97 vs 107 Eden Prairie/ Miller Park F7
1:30pm 110 vs 143 Eden Prairie/ Miller Park F4
1:30pm 127 vs 136 Eden Prairie/ Miller Park F5
1:30pm 107 vs 138 Eden Prairie/ Miller Park F6
1:30pm 97 vs 108 Eden Prairie/ Miller Park F7
3:00pm 98 vs 126 Eden Prairie/ Miller Park F4
3:00pm 141 vs 130 Eden Prairie/ Miller Park F5
3:00pm 104 vs 138 Eden Prairie/ Miller Park F6
4:30pm 98 vs 141 Eden Prairie/ Miller Park F4
4:30pm 126 vs 130 Eden Prairie/ Miller Park F5
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 92 vs 145 Edina/ Pamela Park F1
12:00pm 93 vs 146 Edina/ Pamela Park F3
1:30pm 92 vs 146 Edina/ Pamela Park F1
1:30pm 93 vs 145 Edina/ Pamela Park F3
3:00pm 112 vs 101 Edina/ Pamela Park F1
3:00pm 111 vs 123 Edina/ Pamela Park F3
4:30pm 111 vs 101 Edina/ Pamela Park F1
4:30pm 112 vs 123 Edina/ Pamela Park F3
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 133 vs 118 Prior Lake/ The Ponds F3
12:00pm 142 vs 129 Prior Lake/ The Ponds F4
12:00pm 137 vs 139 Prior Lake/ The Ponds F5
1:30pm 142 vs 118 Prior Lake/ The Ponds F3
1:30pm 137 vs 129 Prior Lake/ The Ponds F4
1:30pm 139 vs 133 Prior Lake/ The Ponds F5
3:00pm 95 vs 102 Prior Lake/ The Ponds F3
3:00pm 100 vs 50 Prior Lake/ The Ponds F4
3:00pm 117 vs 134 Prior Lake/ The Ponds F5
4:30pm 100 vs 95 Prior Lake/ The Ponds F3
4:30pm 117 vs 50 Prior Lake/ The Ponds F4
4:30pm 134 vs 102 Prior Lake/ The Ponds F5

12-UNDER Southeast WEEK 4

Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 144 vs 91 Farmington/ Stelzel Fields F1
12:00pm 148 vs 94 Farmington/ Stelzel Fields F2
12:00pm 159 vs 173 Farmington/ Stelzel Fields F3
12:00pm 167 vs 183 Farmington/ Stelzel Fields F4
1:30pm 144 vs 94 Farmington/ Stelzel Fields F1
1:30pm 148 vs 91 Farmington/ Stelzel Fields F2
1:30pm 167 vs 159 Farmington/ Stelzel Fields F3
1:30pm 183 vs 173 Farmington/ Stelzel Fields F4
3:00pm 155 vs 153 Farmington/ Stelzel Fields F1
3:00pm 156 vs 164 Farmington/ Stelzel Fields F2
3:00pm 170 vs 158 Farmington/ Stelzel Fields F3
3:00pm 184 vs 186 Farmington/ Stelzel Fields F4
4:30pm 153 vs 164 Farmington/ Stelzel Fields F1
4:30pm 155 vs 156 Farmington/ Stelzel Fields F2
4:30pm 170 vs 184 Farmington/ Stelzel Fields F3
4:30pm 158 vs 186 Farmington/ Stelzel Fields F4
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 150 vs 149 Baldwin-Woodville/ Mill Pond Park F1
12:00pm 151 vs 162 Baldwin-Woodville/ Mill Pond Park F2
12:00pm 172 vs 187 Baldwin-Woodville/ Mill Pond Park F3
12:00pm 177 vs 174 Baldwin-Woodville/ Mill Pond Park F4
1:30pm 149 vs 151 Baldwin-Woodville/ Mill Pond Park F1
1:30pm 150 vs 162 Baldwin-Woodville/ Mill Pond Park F2
1:30pm 172 vs 174 Baldwin-Woodville/ Mill Pond Park F3
1:30pm 177 vs 187 Baldwin-Woodville/ Mill Pond Park F4
3:00pm 166 vs 147 Baldwin-Woodville/ Mill Pond Park F1
3:00pm 176 vs 5 Baldwin-Woodville/ Mill Pond Park F2
3:00pm 171 vs 25 Baldwin-Woodville/ Mill Pond Park F3
3:00pm 182 vs 188 Baldwin-Woodville/ Mill Pond Park F4
4:30pm 147 vs 176 Baldwin-Woodville/ Mill Pond Park F1
4:30pm 5 vs 166 Baldwin-Woodville/ Mill Pond Park F2
4:30pm 25 vs 182 Baldwin-Woodville/ Mill Pond Park F3
4:30pm 171 vs 188 Baldwin-Woodville/ Mill Pond Park F4
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 152 vs 161 Inver Grove Heights/ Rich Valley Athletics F1
12:00pm 163 vs 178 Inver Grove Heights/ Rich Valley Athletics F2
12:00pm 169 vs 175 Inver Grove Heights/ Rich Valley Athletics F3
12:00pm 179 vs 180 Inver Grove Heights/ Rich Valley Athletics F4
1:30pm 152 vs 163 Inver Grove Heights/ Rich Valley Athletics F1
1:30pm 161 vs 178 Inver Grove Heights/ Rich Valley Athletics F2
1:30pm 175 vs 180 Inver Grove Heights/ Rich Valley Athletics F3
1:30pm 179 vs 169 Inver Grove Heights/ Rich Valley Athletics F4
3:00pm 165 vs 154 Inver Grove Heights/ Rich Valley Athletics F1
3:00pm 17 vs 157 Inver Grove Heights/ Rich Valley Athletics F2
3:00pm 185 vs 168 Inver Grove Heights/ Rich Valley Athletics F3
3:00pm 189 vs 160 Inver Grove Heights/ Rich Valley Athletics F4
4:30pm 17 vs 154 Inver Grove Heights/ Rich Valley Athletics F1
4:30pm 165 vs 157 Inver Grove Heights/ Rich Valley Athletics F2
4:30pm 168 vs 189 Inver Grove Heights/ Rich Valley Athletics F3
4:30pm 160 vs 185 Inver Grove Heights/ Rich Valley Athletics F4