skip navigation

If you don't see your team on the team schedule please contact Tom Bye at tbye@JOsoftball.com  ASAP.  

Questions on 8U, 14U and 16/18U schedules email Dana at sparky04@icloud.com

All other questions to Tom at tbye@JOsoftball.com

There are no special request for State.  Teams must be available all day.  ALL teams play in State.  We need to know by Sunday night if you CAN'T play in State.   Email to tbye@josoftball.com 

A quick way to find your team or schedule is to use the control F on your key board and type in your team name or number. 

As every week, please double check schedules up until Friday afternoon for last minute changes.  

At this point you can add the games to your team page.

10U- Northeast

Team # Team Name Age Area Rank
1 White Bear Lake Bears 10U NE 9
2 Rangers Antonson 10U NE 8
3 Stillwater Red 10U NE 8
5 Stillwater Black 10U NE 7
6 White Bear Lake Black 10U NE 6
7 Rangers Gonerka 10U NE 5
8 Rangers Johnson 10U NE 5
9 Rangers Lovas 10U NE 5
10 Rangers Rohne 10U NE 5
11 Mahtomedi Heagle 10U NE 5
12 St. Anthony 10U NE 4
13 Hudson Navy 10U NE 4
14 Hudson White 10U NE 3
15 Mahtomedi Franzmeier 10U NE 3
16 MVSA Green 10U NE 3
17 MVSA Mustangs 10U NE 3
18 North Branch 10U NE 3
19 Roseville Affeldt 10U NE 3
20 Silver Bullets Thomas 10U NE 3
21 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U NE 3
22 St. Paul Highland Park Navy 10U NE 3
23 White Bear Lake Orange 10U NE 3
24 White Bear Lake White 10U NE 3
152 Oakdale 10U NE 3
25 Hudson Silver 10U NE 2
26 New Richmond 10U NE 2
28 SPNAR 10U NE 2
169 North Polars Schmidt 10U NE 2
29 SCC Blue 10U NE 1
30 Roseville Miller 10U NE 1
31 Roseville Olmstead 10U NE 1
32 Silver Bullets Chretien 10U NE 1
33 Silver Bullets Hugger 10U NE 1
34 Silver Bullets Stadler 10U NE 1
35 Somerset Spartans 10U NE 1
36 Chisago Lakes 10U NE 1

10U- Northwest

Team # Team Name Age Area Rank
37 ROSA Freeberg 10U NW 8
38 Champlin Park Navy 10U NW 7
39 OMGAA Ode 10U NW 7
41 Andover Grant 10U NW 5
42 Andover Moore 10U NW 5
43 Andover Textor 10U NW 5
44 Big Lake Blue 10U NW 5
45 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 10U NW 5
46 Champlin Park Silver 10U NW 5
47 OMGAA Alm 10U NW 5
48 Orono Bullemer 10U NW 5
49 Orono Kastamo 10U NW 5
50 St. Francis 10U NW 5
51 Wayzata Backer 10U NW 5
52 Elk River Fransen 10U NW 4
53 Princeton Black 10U NW 4
54 Rockford Campbell 10U NW 4
55 ROSA Geerdes 10U NW 4
56 ROSA Waldoch 10U NW 4
57 Soderville Blue 10U NW 4
58 Soderville White 10U NW 4
59 STMA Blue 10U NW 4
60 Waite Park Blue 10U NW 4
61 CA Heat Black 10U NW 3
62 CA Heat Red 10U NW 3
63 Champlin Park White 10U NW 3
64 Elk River Beck 10U NW 3
65 Rockford Kveene 10U NW 3
66 Sartell Swarm 10U NW 3
67 STMA Gold 10U NW 3
68 STMA Silver 10U NW 3
69 STMA White 10U NW 3
70 Waite Park Red 10U NW 3
71 Crow River Jahnke 10U NW 2
72 Crow River Kuechle 10U NW 2
73 Anoka-Ramsey 10U NW 2
74 Becker Blast 10U NW 2
75 Brooklyn Park Green 10U NW 2
76 Brooklyn Park White 10U NW 2
77 Coon Rapids 10U NW 2
78 Monticello 10U NW 2
79 OMGAA Eckman 10U NW 2
80 Princeton Sikkink 10U NW 2
81 Wayzata Buboltz 10U NW 2
82 Zimmerman Navy 10U NW 2
83 Cambridge-Isanti White 10U NW 1
84 Spring Lake Park 10U NW 1

10U- Southwest

Team # Team Name Age Area Rank
85 Prior Lake Navy 10U SW 8
86 Tonka Gold 10U SW 8
87 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U SW 7
88 Bloomington Blast Red 10U SW 7
89 Chaska Black 10U SW 7
90 Shakopee Hanson 10U SW 6
91 Tonka Blue 10U SW 6
92 Eden Prairie Herrig 10U SW 5
93 Jordan Jaguars 10U SW 5
94 Mankato Peppers Brown 10U SW 5
95 Mankato Peppers Grey 10U SW 5
96 Prior Lake Blue 10U SW 5
97 Prior Lake Gold 10U SW 5
98 Prior Lake White 10U SW 5
99 Westonka 10U SW 5
100 Burnsville Blaze 10U SW 4
101 Chanhassen Blue 10U SW 4
102 Chanhassen Gold 10U SW 4
103 612 Navy 10U SW 4
104 Edina Sting 10U SW 4
105 Prior Lake Chrome 10U SW 4
106 Prior Lake Gray 10U SW 4
107 St. Peter 10U SW 4
108 Bloomington Blast Black 10U SW 3
109 Bloomington Blast White 10U SW 3
110 Chaska Yellow 10U SW 3
111 Eden Prairie Jensen 10U SW 3
112 Edina Green 10U SW 3
113 Mankato Peppers White 10U SW 3
114 New Prague 10U SW 3
115 St. Louis Park Bandits 10U SW 3
116 St. Louis Park Orioles 10U SW 3
117 Tonka Silver 10U SW 3
145 Belle Plaine Black 10U SW 3
118 Chaska Purple 10U SW 2
119 Crow River Czmowski 10U SW 2
120 Crow River Luthens 10U SW 2
121 Edina Hornets 10U SW 2
122 Hopkins Silver 10U SW 2
123 Mankato Peppers Blue 10U SW 2
124 Shakopee Raw 10U SW 2
125 Tonka White 10U SW 2
126 Waconia Wildcats 10U SW 2
156 Belle Plaine Red 10U SW 2
127 Tonka Black 10U SW 1
128 Tonka Navy 10U SW 1
129 Tonka Onyx 10U SW 1

10U- Southeast

Team # Team Name Age Area Rank
130 Rosemount Beres 10U SE 8
131 Lakeville Black 10U SE 7
4 St. Paul Highland Park Gold 10U SE 7
132 MHAA Warriors Gold 10U SE 6
133 Northfield Gold 10U SE 6
134 Cottage Grove Green 10U SE 5
135 Eagan Flaskerud 10U SE 5
136 Farmington Wilcox 10U SE 5
137 Hastings Blue 10U SE 5
138 Lakeville Red 10U SE 5
139 Northfield Maroon 10U SE 5
140 Apple Valley Cleveland 10U SE 4
141 Ellsworth Meier 10U SE 4
142 Faribault Fury 10U SE 4
143 Baldwin-Woodville 10U SE 4
144 Woodbury Blue 10U SE 4
146 Eagan Villelli 10U SE 3
147 East Ridge Black 10U SE 3
148 East Ridge Gold 10U SE 3
149 Farmington Young 10U SE 3
150 Hastings Gold 10U SE 3
151 IGH Spartans 10U SE 3
153 Rosemount Kalstabakken 10U SE 3
154 Rosemount LaMantia 10U SE 3
155 South St. Paul Packers 10U SE 3
157 Cottage Grove Black 10U SE 2
158 Cottage Grove White 10U SE 2
159 Eagan Thompson 10U SE 2
160 Lakeville Blue 10U SE 2
161 Lakeville White 10U SE 2
162 Woodbury Black 10U SE 2
163 Woodbury White 10U SE 2
27 St. Paul Highland Park White 10U SE 2
164 Apple Valley Larson 10U SE 1
165 Hastings White 10U SE 1
166 MHAA Warriors Red 10U SE 1
167 MHAA Warriors White 10U SE 1
168 River Falls 10U SE 1

10-Under Northeast Week 4

Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 39 vs 1 White Bear Lake/ Otter Lake F1
12:00pm 6 vs 18 White Bear Lake/ Otter Lake F2
12:00pm 24 vs **13 White Bear Lake/ Otter Lake F3
12:00pm 11 vs **35 White Bear Lake/ Otter Lake F4
1:30pm 1 vs 18 White Bear Lake/ Otter Lake F1
1:30pm 39 vs 6 White Bear Lake/ Otter Lake F2
1:30pm 11 vs 24 White Bear Lake/ Otter Lake F3
1:30pm **13 vs **35 White Bear Lake/ Otter Lake F4
3:00pm 12 vs 19 White Bear Lake/ Otter Lake F1
3:00pm 20 vs 23 White Bear Lake/ Otter Lake F2
3:00pm 8 vs 33 White Bear Lake/ Otter Lake F3
3:00pm **25 vs 26 White Bear Lake/ Otter Lake F4
4:30pm 12 vs 20 White Bear Lake/ Otter Lake F1
4:30pm 19 vs 23 White Bear Lake/ Otter Lake F2
4:30pm 8 vs 26 White Bear Lake/ Otter Lake F3
4:30pm **25 vs 33 White Bear Lake/ Otter Lake F4
Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 9 vs **15 Mounds Veiw/ Rice Creek Park F1
12:00pm 14 vs 16 Mounds Veiw/ Rice Creek Park F2
1:30pm 9 vs 14 Mounds Veiw/ Rice Creek Park F1
1:30pm **15 vs 16 Mounds Veiw/ Rice Creek Park F2
3:00pm 37 vs 2 Mounds Veiw/ Rice Creek Park F1
3:00pm 38 vs 17 Mounds Veiw/ Rice Creek Park F2
4:30pm 38 vs 2 Mounds Veiw/ Rice Creek Park F1
4:30pm 37 vs 17 Mounds Veiw/ Rice Creek Park F2
Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 10 vs 77 Silver Bullets/ Lexington Memorial Park F1
12:00pm 32 vs 29 Silver Bullets/ Lexington Memorial Park F2
12:00pm 31 vs 34 Silver Bullets/ Lexington Memorial Park F3
1:30pm 10 vs 29 Silver Bullets/ Lexington Memorial Park F1
1:30pm 32 vs 34 Silver Bullets/ Lexington Memorial Park F2
1:30pm 31 vs 77 Silver Bullets/ Lexington Memorial Park F3
3:00pm 7 vs 21 Silver Bullets/ Lexington Memorial Park F1
3:00pm 152 vs 169 Silver Bullets/ Lexington Memorial Park F2
3:00pm 28 vs 36 Silver Bullets/ Lexington Memorial Park F3
4:30pm 7 vs 152 Silver Bullets/ Lexington Memorial Park F1
4:30pm 28 vs 21 Silver Bullets/ Lexington Memorial Park F2
4:30pm 36 vs 169 Silver Bullets/ Lexington Memorial Park F3

10-Under Northwest Week 4

Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 63 vs 41 Andover/ Sunshine Park F1
12:00pm 67 vs 44 Andover/ Sunshine Park F2
12:00pm 76 vs 46 Andover/ Sunshine Park F3
12:00pm 78 vs 47 Andover/ Sunshine Park F4
1:30pm 67 vs 41 Andover/ Sunshine Park F1
1:30pm 63 vs 44 Andover/ Sunshine Park F2
1:30pm 78 vs 46 Andover/ Sunshine Park F3
1:30pm 76 vs 47 Andover/ Sunshine Park F4
3:00pm 72 vs 42 Andover/ Sunshine Park F1
3:00pm 82 vs 49 Andover/ Sunshine Park F2
3:00pm 80 vs 43 Andover/ Sunshine Park F3
3:00pm 83 vs 68 Andover/ Sunshine Park F4
4:30pm 42 vs 82 Andover/ Sunshine Park F1
4:30pm 72 vs 49 Andover/ Sunshine Park F2
4:30pm 83 vs 43 Andover/ Sunshine Park F3
4:30pm 68 vs 80 Andover/ Sunshine Park F4
Time Teams Location Field
3:00pm 45 vs 50 Princeton/ Mark Park F1
3:00pm 53 vs 58 Princeton/ Mark Park F2
3:00pm 55 vs 61 Princeton/ Mark Park F3
4:30pm 45 vs 53 Princeton/ Mark Park F1
4:30pm 50 vs 61 Princeton/ Mark Park F2
4:30pm 55 vs 58 Princeton/ Mark Park F3
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 4 vs 3 Spring Lake Park/ Spring Lake Park H.S. North
12:00pm 134 vs 5 Spring Lake Park/ Spring Lake Park H.S. South
1:30pm 3 vs 134 Spring Lake Park/ Spring Lake Park H.S. North
1:30pm 5 vs 4 Spring Lake Park/ Spring Lake Park H.S. South
3:00pm 69 vs74 Spring Lake Park/ Spring Lake Park H.S. North
3:00pm 75 vs 84 Spring Lake Park/ Spring Lake Park H.S. South
4:30pm 69 vs 84 Spring Lake Park/ Spring Lake Park H.S. North
4:30pm 74 vs 75 Spring Lake Park/ Spring Lake Park H.S. South
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 70 vs 64 Elk River/ Dave Anderson Athletic DAAC F1
12:00pm 66 vs 73 Elk River/ Dave Anderson Athletic DAAC F2
1:30pm 64 vs 73 Elk River/ Dave Anderson Athletic DAAC F1
1:30pm 66 vs 70 Elk River/ Dave Anderson Athletic DAAC F2
3:00pm 52 vs 57 Elk River/ Dave Anderson Athletic DAAC F1
3:00pm 59 vs 62 Elk River/ Dave Anderson Athletic DAAC F2
4:30pm 52 vs 62 Elk River/ Dave Anderson Athletic DAAC F1
4:30pm 59 vs 57 Elk River/ Dave Anderson Athletic DAAC F2
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 79 vs 60 Wayzata High School/ Elm Creek F3
12:00pm 81 vs 71 Wayzata High School/ Elm Creek F4
1:30pm 81 vs 60 Wayzata High School/ Elm Creek F3
1:30pm 71 vs 79 Wayzata High School/ Elm Creek F4
3:00pm 65 vs 56 Wayzata High School/ Elm Creek F3
3:00pm 54 vs 51 Wayzata High School/ Elm Creek F4
4:30pm 65 vs 51 Wayzata High School/ Elm Creek F3
4:30pm 54 vs 56 Wayzata High School/ Elm Creek F4

10-Under southwest Week 4

Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 101 vs 127 Minnetonka/ Legacy Fields F1
12:00pm 102 vs 128 Minnetonka/ Legacy Fields F2
12:00pm 110 vs 129 Minnetonka/ Legacy Fields F3
1:30pm 101 vs 128 Minnetonka/ Legacy Fields F1
1:30pm 102 vs 129 Minnetonka/ Legacy Fields F2
1:30pm 110 vs 127 Minnetonka/ Legacy Fields F3
3:00pm 85 vs 130 Minnetonka/ Legacy Fields F1
3:00pm 86 vs 135 Minnetonka/ Legacy Fields F2
4:30pm 85 vs 135 Minnetonka/ Legacy Fields F1
4:30pm 86 vs 130 Minnetonka/ Legacy Fields F2
Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 96 vs **105 Edina/ Pamela Park F1
12:00pm **107 vs 104 Edina/ Pamela Park F3
1:30pm 96 vs 104 Edina/ Pamela Park F1
1:30pm 105 vs 107 Edina/ Pamela Park F3
3:00pm 106 vs 156 Edina/ Pamela Park F1
3:00pm 119 vs 121 Edina/ Pamela Park F3
4:30pm 106 vs 121 Edina/ Pamela Park F1
4:30pm 119 vs 156 Edina/ Pamela Park F3
Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 103 vs 111 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F2
12:00pm 112 vs 116 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F1
12:00pm 97 vs **98 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F3
12:00pm 117 vs 118 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F4
1:30pm 111 vs 116 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F1
1:30pm 103 vs 112 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F2
1:30pm **98 vs 118 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F3
1:30pm 97 vs 117 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F4
3:00pm 88 vs 95 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F2
3:00pm 89 vs 115 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F1
3:00pm 87 vs 91 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F3
3:00pm 99 vs **114 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F4
4:30pm 88 vs 115 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F1
4:30pm 89 vs 95 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F2
4:30pm 87 vs **114 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F3
4:30pm 99 vs 91 St. Louis Park/ Aquila Park F4
Time Team's Location Field
12:00pm 145 vs 113 Shakopee/ Neil Johnson East
12:00pm 123 vs 124 Shakopee/ Neil Johnson Central
12:00pm 125 vs 126 Shakopee/ Neil Johnson West
1:30pm 145 vs 124 Shakopee/ Neil Johnson East
1:30pm 126 vs 123 Shakopee/ Neil Johnson Central
1:30pm 125 vs 113 Shakopee/ Neil Johnson West
3:00pm 108 vs 90 Shakopee/ Neil Johnson East
3:00pm 92 vs 120 Shakopee/ Neil Johnson Central
3:00pm 109 vs 122 Shakopee/ Neil Johnson West
4:30pm 90 vs 120 Shakopee/ Neil Johnson East
4:30pm 109 vs 92 Shakopee/ Neil Johnson Central
4:30pm 108 vs 122 Shakopee/ Neil Johnson West

10-UNDER SOUTHeast WEEK 4

Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 133 vs 161 Hastings/ Veterans Park F1
12:00pm 22 vs 165 Hastings/ Veterans Park F2
12:00pm 141 vs 168 Hastings/ Veterans Park F3
12:00pm 163 vs 158 Hastings/ Veterans Park F4
1:30pm 133 vs 165 Hastings/ Veterans Park F1
1:30pm 22 vs 161 Hastings/ Veterans Park F2
1:30pm 158 vs 141 Hastings/ Veterans Park F3
1:30pm 163 vs 168 Hastings/ Veterans Park F4
3:00pm 132 vs 139 Hastings/ Veterans Park F1
3:00pm 137 vs 142 Hastings/ Veterans Park F2
3:00pm 146 vs 150 Hastings/ Veterans Park F3
3:00pm 147 vs 157 Hastings/ Veterans Park F4
4:30pm 132 vs 142 Hastings/ Veterans Park F1
4:30pm 137 vs 139 Hastings/ Veterans Park F2
4:30pm 147 vs 150 Hastings/ Veterans Park F3
4:30pm 146 vs 157 Hastings/ Veterans Park F4
Time Teams Location- **Added team Field
12:00pm 131 vs 93 Lakville/ Aronson Park F1
12:00pm 138 vs 94 Lakville/ Aronson Park F2
12:00pm 160 vs 143 Lakville/ Aronson Park F3
12:00pm **48 vs **162 Lakville/ Aronson Park F4
1:30pm 131 vs 94 Lakville/ Aronson Park F1
1:30pm 138 vs 93 Lakville/ Aronson Park F2
1:30pm 143 vs 162 Lakville/ Aronson Park F3
1:30pm **160 vs **48 Lakville/ Aronson Park F4
3:00pm 136 vs 155 Lakville/ Aronson Park F1
3:00pm 148 vs 151 Lakville/ Aronson Park F2
3:00pm **164 vs **149 Lakville/ Aronson Park F3
3:00pm 27 vs 166 Lakville/ Aronson Park F4
4:30pm 136 vs 151 Lakville/ Aronson Park F1
4:30pm 148 vs 155 Lakville/ Aronson Park F2
4:30pm 27 vs 149 Lakville/ Aronson Park F3
4:30pm 166 vs **164 Lakville/ Aronson Park F4
Time Teams Location Field
12:00pm 100 vs 140 Burnsville/ Savage Community Park F1
12:00pm 144 vs 154 Burnsville/ Savage Community Park F2
1:30pm 140 vs 154 Burnsville/ Savage Community Park F1
1:30pm 100 vs 144 Burnsville/ Savage Community Park F2
3:00pm 159 vs 153 Burnsville/ Savage Community Park F1
3:00pm 167 vs **30 Burnsville/ Savage Community Park F2
4:30pm 167 vs 153 Burnsville/ Savage Community Park F1
4:30pm 159 vs **30 Burnsville/ Savage Community Park F2