skip navigation

Gold League

2020 Gold State

What does the Gold League fee include?

  • Entry fee is $550 per team
  • USA Softball rule book and score book
  • Minnesota Softball score book
  • We schedule all of your umpires and there are two (2) per game
  • State tournament entry fee
  • Gate fee for the Gold State Tournament (free to the public)
  • Gate fee at Jane Sage Cowles Stadium (free to the public)
  • Jane Sage Cowles Stadium rent
  • Two umpires per field at state
  • Three umpires per field in the championship games
  • Advancement for all teams to USA Softball Nationals

2020 TRYOUT DATES

In 2020 tryout dates will move into late July as USA Softball moves their national championships into the last weekend of July. The date should be July 27, 2020.

Dan Pfeffer

League Director

Phone: 952-250-3393

Dallas Apfelbacher

Umpire Coordinator

Phone: 612-756-1069

2020 USA Softball Minnesota 18-Under Gold State Champions - SE Flyers

2020 USA Softball Minnesota 18-Under Gold State Champions - SE Flyers

2020 USA Softball Minnesota 18-Under Gold State Runner Up - MN Magic

2020 USA Softball Minnesota 18-Under Gold State Runner Up - MN Magic

2020 USA Softball Minnesota 18-Under Gold State Third Place - MN Twisters

2020 USA Softball Minnesota 18-Under Gold State Third Place - MN Twisters

Order Of Finish

1. SE Flyers - St. Charles (4-1)
2. MN Magic - Woodbury (4-2)
3. MN Twisters - Monticello (4-2)
4. Lady Canes - Apple Valley (2-2)
5t. MN Ice - Lakeville (3-2)
5t. MN Stars 02 - Eagan (2-2)
7t. MN Chaos - Minnetrista (2-2)
7t. MN Snocatz Black - East Bethel (2-2)
9t. MN Blast - Cloquet (0-2)
9t. Buffalo - Buffalo (0-2)
9t. Diamond Divas KJ - Brooklyn Park (0-2)
9t. MN Thunder - Cottage Grove (0-2)

2020 USA Softball Minnesota 16-Under Gold State Champions - MN Magic Gold

2020 USA Softball Minnesota 16-Under Gold State Champions - MN Magic Gold

2020 USA Softball Minnesota 16-Under Gold State Runner Up - MN Stars 04

2020 USA Softball Minnesota 16-Under Gold State Runner Up - MN Stars 04

2020 USA Softball Minnesota 16-Under Gold State Third Place - Northern Nightmares

2020 USA Softball Minnesota 16-Under Gold State Third Place - Northern Nightmares

Order Of Finish

1. MN Magic Gold - Woodbury (5-0)
2. MN Stars 04 - Eagan (4-2)
3. Northern Nightmares - Brainerd (4-2)
4. SE Flyers - St. Charles (3-2)
5t. MN Stars 03 - Eagan (3-2)
5t. MN Starters Dwyer - Shakopee (3-2)
7t. MN Ice Holt - Lakeville (3-2)
7t. Arctic Blast Kral - Eden Prairie (2-2)
9t. MN Whirl Gold - Minnetonka (2-2)
9t. MN Starters Otterstatter - Shakopee (1-2)
9t. MN Twisters - Monticello (1-2)
9t. Mission - Minnetonka (1-2)
13t. MN Chaos 05 - Minnetrista (1-2)
13t. Crow River Revolution - Rockford (1-2)
13t. MN Whirl Black - Minnetonka (0-2)
13t. Woobury - Woodbury (0-2)
17t. MN Ice Carpenter - Lakeville (0-2)
17t. Diamond Divas - Brooklyn Park (0-2)

2020 USA Softball Minnesota 14-Under Gold State Champions - STMA

2020 USA Softball Minnesota 14-Under Gold State Champions - STMA

2020 USA Softball Minnesota 14-Under Gold State Champions - Arctic Blast

2020 USA Softball Minnesota 14-Under Gold State Champions - Arctic Blast

2020 USA Softball Minnesota 14-Under Gold State Third Place - MN Whirl Gold

2020 USA Softball Minnesota 14-Under Gold State Third Place - MN Whirl Gold

Order Of Finish

1. STMA Gold - St. Michael (5-0)
2. Arctic Blast - Eden Prairie (6-2)
3. MN Whirl Gold - Minnetonka (3-2)
4. MN Ice Wakasugi - Lakeville (4-2)
5t. OMGAA Storm White - Maple Grove (2-2)
5t. Mission - Minnetonka (1-2)
7t. MN Stars 06 - Eagan (1-2)
7t. MN Starters Miller - Shakopee (1-2)
9t. MN Chaos Johnson - Minnetrista (1-2)
9t. MN Starters Draughn - Shakopee (1-2)
9t. MN Ice Arneson - Minnetonka (1-2)
9t. WI Thunder Gold - New Richmond (0-2)
13t. MN Snocatz Black - East Bethel (0-2)
13t. MN Starters Harris - Shakopee (0-2)




Arctic Blast


Mission


Minnesota Stars


SE Flyers


Crow River Revolution


Minnesota Chaos


Minnesota Starters


Stillwater Fastpitch


Lady Canes


Minnesota Magic


Minnesota Whirl


STMA Fastpitch