skip navigation

Big West

New Website

As we begin reducing the amount of SportsEngine website that we have and pay for hosting when we can put everything on one website.

IMPORTANT DATES FOR THE 2021 SEASON

  • Big West Director Meeting - January 18 - 7:00PM at Medina Entertainment Center (Zoom Option Available)
  • Big West Coaches Meeting - April 8
  • Big West 12U League Games Start - May 3
  • Big West 10U League Games Start - May 4
  • Big West 14U League Games Start - June 3
  • Big West 16U League Games Start - June 4
  • 10U/12U Qualifiers - June 25-27
  • 8U/10U/12U State - July 10-11
  • 14U/16U/18U Qualifiers - July 17-18
  • 14U/16U/18U States - July 24-25
  • USA Softball Nationals - July 29-August1
  • Monsta Championships - August 5-8
  • Minnesota Softball Fall Ball Meeting - August 12
  • USA Softball Selects - August 13-15
  • First day of tryouts - August 2
  • Parade of Champions Event at Target Field - August 15
  • 12U All American Games - August 13-16
  • Fall Ball Week 1 - August 21-22
  • Fall Ball Week 2 - August 28-29
  • Fall Ball Week 3 - September 11-12
  • Fall Ball Week 4 - September 18-19
  • Fall State - September 25-26
  • Minnesota Softball Directors Recap Meeting.  Date and Time TBD.

Dudley SB12 Softball Order Form

Softballs can be ordered from Minnesota Softball at $60 per dozen. You can pick up your order at the league meetings or arrange to pick up to save on shipping.

Frequently Used Links

Big West League Member Associations

If your community logo is not listed below, we do not have your membership file on record. Please contact Dan Pfeffer at dan@josoftball.com.
 

Andover Anoka-Ramsey Becker Belle Plaine
Big Lake Bloomington Brooklyn Park Buffalo
Burnsville CA Heat Cambridge-Isanti Champlin Park
Chanhassen Chaska Club 612 Columbia Heights
Coon Rapids Crow River Revolution Delano Diamond Divas
Edina Eden Prairie Elk River Hanover
Hopkins Irondale Jordan Le Sueur-Henderson
Mankato MN Bandits MN Starters MN Twisters
MN Whirl Monticello New Prague Orono
Osseo Osseo-Maple Grove Princeton Prior Lake
Richfield Rockford Rogers/Otsego St. Francis
St. Louis Park St. Michael-Albertville St. Peter Shakopee
Soderville Southwest Metro Wildcats Spring Lake Park Titans (TCU)
Tonka Waconia Waite Park Wayzata
   
Westonka Zimmerman