skip navigation

2019 Minnesota Softball 18-Under State Tournament

Hello MN Softball players, coaches, fans and family!

One weekend in the books and one more to go for our State Championships!  Congratulations to all who played and a special shout out to those who became State Place winners from weekend #1!

A reminder to all participants for both weekends.   Below is the link to our online store for the State Championships. 

To commemorate the event, you have the opportunity to purchase:

** Championship apparel - (with additional goods not available at the sites!)

**  Individual Place Winner Awards - for those who are (or will be) Champions, Runner-up & 3rd Place

**  Official Award Winner shirts for place winners! 

Click this Link to get you official State Championship Gear!  -  https://mnfastpitchstatechampionship.itemorder.com/sale


JOSOFTBALL BRACKETS ARE ALL ONLINE. OFFICIAL BRACKETS ARE AT THE FIELDS.

Tournament will start at 10:00AM to allow for travel time.

 

18U TIER 1 TOP FINISHERS

Finish Team Name
Champions MN Twisters Red
Runner-up Mankato Peppers
3rd Place 612 Fastpitch

18U TIER 2 TOP FINISHERS

Finish Team Name
Champions MN Ice
Runner-up Red River Thunder
3rd Place Irondale

Wayne Veroeven

Mankato Tournament Director 18_Under

Phone: 507-317-6070

Gate fee payable to: Mankato Peppers

CASWELL PARK

1875 Howard Dr 
North Mankato, MN 56003

ATTENTION ALL STATE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

The Minnesota Twins are offering the Parade of Champions pre-game parade on the field.  They are offering discounted tickets to each player on your team.  This will be a fun team event at the Twins game.  A great way to celebrate your season's success.

Order your tickets early using the attached flyer.

Good luck at State!

Order deadline: Friday,  July 26th 2019

Event is: Sunday, August 11, 2019 at 1:10PM

Tier 1 Mankato

  1. 612 Fastpitch
  2. Cambridge-Isanti
  3. Fridley/Columbia Heights
  4. High Impact
  5. Mankato Peppers
  6. MN Fierce
  7. MN Twisters Black
  8. MN Twisters Red
  9. OMGAA Storm
  10. Riptide
  11. SPNAR
  12. MN Diamond Divas KJ

TIER 2 MANKATO

  1. Blue Earth
  2. Centennial
  3. Delano Tigers
  4. Eveleth-Gilbert Thunder
  5. Irondale
  6. Kimball Cubs
  7. Lake City Heat
  8. MN Ice
  9. MN Irish Green
  10. NYA Raiders
  11. Red River Thunder
  12. TCU