skip navigation

2019 Minnesota Softball 16-Under State Tournaments

Hello MN Softball players, coaches, fans and family!

One weekend in the books and one more to go for our State Championships!  Congratulations to all who played and a special shout out to those who became State Place winners from weekend #1!

A reminder to all participants for both weekends.   Below is the link to our online store for the State Championships. 

To commemorate the event, you have the opportunity to purchase:

** Championship apparel - (with additional goods not available at the sites!)

**  Individual Place Winner Awards - for those who are (or will be) Champions, Runner-up & 3rd Place

**  Official Award Winner shirts for place winners! 

Click this Link to get you official State Championship Gear!  -  https://mnfastpitchstatechampionship.itemorder.com/sale


ATTENTION ALL STATE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

The Minnesota Twins are offering the Parade of Champions pre-game parade on the field.  They are offering discounted tickets to each player on your team.  This will be a fun team event at the Twins game.  A great way to celebrate your season's success.

Order your tickets early using the attached flyer.

Good luck at State!

Order deadline: Friday,  July 26th 2019

Event is: Sunday, August 11, 2019 at 1:10PM

JOSOFTBALL BRACKETS ARE ALL ONLINE. OFFICIAL BRACKETS ARE AT THE FIELDS.

16U TIER 1 TOP FINISHERS

Finish Team Name
Champions White Bear Lake Bears
Runner-up MN Twisters
3rd Place SPNAR Red

16U TIER 2 TOP FINISHERS

Finish Team Name
Champions Gamblers
Runner-up New Ulm Red
3rd Place Hutchinson Tigers

16U TIER 3 TOP FINISHERS

Finish Team Name
Champions Waite Park Blue
Runner-up Frazee
3rd Place Esko

Tier 1 Andover

  1. Acceleration
  2. Andover Rak/Williams
  3. Centennial
  4. Chatfield Fireballs
  5. Mendota Heights
  6. MN Diamond Divas Pink/Cardinal
  7. MN Ice Holt
  8. MN Stampede
  9. MN Twisters
  10. Northstars
  11. OMGAA Storm
  12. Randolph Rockets
  13. River City Rush
  14. Soderville Nieder
  15. Southwest Metro Wildcats
  16. SPNAR Blue
  17. SPNAR Red
  18. Wayzata Bandits
  19. White Bear Lake Bears
  20. Woodbury Blue

Tier 2 Buffalo

  1. Buffalo
  2. CA Heat Red
  3. Crow River Revolution Black
  4. Dassel/Cokato Chargers
  5. DGF
  6. Gamblers
  7. Hutchinson Gold
  8. Marshall
  9. MN Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce
  10. MN Whirl White
  11. New Richmond Tigers
  12. New Ulm
  13. North Lakes Ice
  14. Sartell Swarm
  15. Soderville Saulsbury
  16. SPNAR Gray
  17. SPNAR White
  18. St. James

Tier 3 Big Lake

  1. 612 Fastpitch Navy
  2. Big Lake Hornets
  3. Brainerd Haglin
  4. Brownton
  5. Esko
  6. Frazee Hornets
  7. Jordan Jags
  8. Hermantown
  9. Lakeville Thunder
  10. Mankato
  11. Medford
  12. Monticello Black
  13. Moorhead Crush
  14. MVSA Mustangs
  15. Pine Island Panther Strikes
  16. Richfield Spartans
  17. Richfield Stars
  18. Rochester Hurricanes
  19. Rosemount Irish
  20. Spring Lake Park Panthers
  21. St. Peter Niemeyer
  22. Waconia Wildcats
  23. Waite Park Blue
  24. White Bear Lake Black
  25. Zimmerman Sting